Bantam, 2016-2017 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Twin Centre Stars201811370.925109310.7798-1-1WON 2
2Ingersoll Express201712360.90085230.7879-0-1WON 6
3Tillsonburg Tornadoes201334300.750102410.7136-2-2WON 4
4Caledonia Thunder201235290.72574440.6275-2-3WON 1
5Simcoe Warriors201352280.70072500.5905-3-2LOST 1
6Paris Wolf Pack201163250.62577420.6476-3-1WON 3
7Norwich Knighthawks201181230.57557530.5187-3-0LOST 1
8Delhi Rockets201082220.55052390.5714-4-2LOST 2
9Tavistock Titans20776200.50037500.4254-3-3LOST 1
10Waterford Wildcats20992200.50068560.5485-3-2TIED 2
11Ayr Flames20785190.47560580.5084-2-4TIED 1
12Six Nations Blackhawks207103170.42543430.5004-4-2WON 1
13Burford Coyotes20695170.42543590.4223-5-2LOST 1
14Aylmer Flames206122140.35046720.3902-6-2LOST 1
15Tavistock Titans AE204106140.35029500.3672-6-2TIED 1
16Caledonia Thunder AE204124120.30030650.3161-8-1LOST 3
17Ayr Flames AE20215370.17534810.2960-9-1LOST 2
18Port Dover Pirates20317060.15021970.1781-9-0LOST 9
19Hagersville Hawks20218040.100201050.1602-8-0LOST 3

Bantam AE 3-5 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 24
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tavistock AE33006
    2New Hamburg30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:25P
    New Hamburg1Tavistock AE5
    Jan 12
    7:40P
    Tavistock AE4New Hamburg2
    Jan 15
    3:30P
    Tavistock AE3New Hamburg2
  • Jan 01-Jan 24
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledonia AE53206
    2Ayr AE52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    8:15P
    Caledonia AE3Ayr AE2
    Jan 08
    7:00P
    Ayr AE2Caledonia AE3
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Ayr AE2Caledonia AE0
    Jan 21
    8:15P
    Caledonia AE1Ayr AE3
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Ayr AE1Caledonia AE3
  • Jan 16-Feb 07
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledonia AE33006
    2Tavistock AE30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    7:25P
    Caledonia AE1Tavistock AE0
    Jan 26
    8:15P
    Tavistock AE1Caledonia AE2
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Tavistock AE2Caledonia AE4

Bantam BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 24
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledonia43106
    2Tillsonburg41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 04
    8:00P
    Caledonia3Tillsonburg0
    Jan 05
    8:15P
    Tillsonburg4Caledonia0
    Jan 11
    8:00P
    Caledonia3Tillsonburg2
    Jan 15
    8:15P
    Tillsonburg2Caledonia3
  • Jan 16-Feb 07
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledonia33006
    2Erin-Hillsburgh30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    3:45P
    Caledonia7Erin-Hillsburgh3
    Jan 22
    5:00P
    Erin-Hillsburgh0Caledonia3
    Jan 28
    4:00P
    Erin-Hillsburgh0Caledonia2

Bantam B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Feb 07
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ingersoll33006
    2Ayr30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    8:15P
    Ingersoll4Ayr2
    Jan 15
    4:00P
    Ayr1Ingersoll3
    Jan 24
    7:35P
    Ingersoll6Ayr3
  • Jan 12-Feb 07
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Simcoe43106
    2Paris41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    3:30P
    Simcoe3Paris2
    Jan 22
    3:50P
    Paris0Simcoe4
    Jan 30
    8:00P
    Simcoe4Paris5
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Paris0Simcoe5

Bantam CC Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 24
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dunnville43106
    2Tavistock41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    4:10P
    Tavistock1Dunnville2
    Jan 15
    1:45P
    Dunnville1Tavistock0
    Jan 17
    8:10P
    Tavistock2Dunnville1
    Jan 21
    5:30P
    Dunnville2Tavistock1
  • Jan 16-Feb 07
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dunnville43106
    2Twin Centre41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    2:35P
    Dunnville2Twin Centre1
    Jan 29
    4:30P
    Twin Centre3Dunnville0
    Jan 31
    7:05P
    Dunnville4Twin Centre1
    Feb 02
    8:30P
    Twin Centre3Dunnville4

Bantam C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 24
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer43017
    2Burford40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:00P
    Aylmer4Burford1
    Jan 12
    7:15P
    Burford1Aylmer6
    Jan 15
    6:15P
    Burford1Aylmer1
    Jan 18
    8:00P
    Aylmer2Burford0
  • Jan 02-Jan 24
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Six Nations33006
    2Port Dover30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:00P
    Port Dover1Six Nations5
    Jan 13
    8:00P
    Six Nations3Port Dover2
    Jan 18
    9:15P
    Six Nations6Port Dover1
  • Jan 02-Jan 24
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterford33006
    2Hagersville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    7:00P
    Waterford7Hagersville5
    Jan 12
    7:00P
    Hagersville3Waterford8
    Jan 14
    5:00P
    Hagersville2Waterford3
  • Jan 12-Feb 07
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Delhi33006
    2Aylmer30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    6:45P
    Delhi5Aylmer2
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    Aylmer0Delhi3
    Jan 28
    4:30P
    Aylmer4Delhi5
  • Jan 12-Feb 07
    Series E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Six Nations53206
    2Waterford52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    Six Nations8Waterford3
    Jan 29
    3:15P
    Waterford1Six Nations2
    Feb 01
    9:00P
    Waterford6Six Nations2
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Six Nations3Waterford4
    Feb 05
    3:15P
    Waterford2Six Nations4

Bantam DD-D Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 02-Feb 07)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Norwich Knighthawks330061.0002030.8703-0-0WON 3
2Arthur Vipers303000.0003200.1300-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-B-DDD-A-1Jan 156:00 PMArthur1-9NorwichNorwich
O-B-DDD-A-2Jan 208:10 PMNorwich7-1ArthurArthur
O-B-DDD-A-3Jan 226:00 PMArthur1-4NorwichNorwich

Bantam Group A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Mar 19
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Twin Centre1082016
    2Ingersoll1062214
    3Simcoe1053212
    4Tillsonburg1054111
    5Caledonia103706
    6Paris100911
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    9:30P
    Simcoe6Paris1
    Jan 07
    8:30P
    Paris1Ingersoll3
    Jan 08
    3:50P
    Twin Centre5Simcoe4
    Jan 12
    8:15P
    Paris1Caledonia2
    Jan 13
    9:30P
    Twin Centre5Paris0
    Jan 14
    8:00P
    Simcoe4Ingersoll6
    Jan 15
    3:50P
    Paris0Simcoe5
    Jan 17
    7:05P
    Paris0Twin Centre6
    Jan 18
    8:00P
    Ingersoll4Tillsonburg1
    Jan 19
    8:15P
    Simcoe2Caledonia1
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    Paris2Tillsonburg4
    Jan 26
    9:30P
    Caledonia4Paris1
    Jan 28
    8:00P
    Tillsonburg5Ingersoll1
    Feb 05
    2:40P
    Caledonia3Simcoe4
    Feb 07
    7:05P
    Tillsonburg3Twin Centre2
    Feb 09
    9:30P
    Tillsonburg5Paris4
    Feb 12
    5:50P
    Ingersoll1Paris1
    Feb 14
    7:05P
    Ingersoll1Twin Centre2
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Tillsonburg0Caledonia3
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Caledonia1Tillsonburg2
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Twin Centre6Caledonia1
    Feb 26
    3:50P
    Tillsonburg3Simcoe4
    Feb 28
    7:05P
    Caledonia2Twin Centre5
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Twin Centre6Tillsonburg2
    Mar 04
    1:15P
    Simcoe0Twin Centre2
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Caledonia3Ingersoll7
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Simcoe4Tillsonburg4
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Twin Centre2Ingersoll5
    Mar 08
    8:15P
    Ingersoll5Caledonia1
    Mar 09
    8:00P
    Ingersoll3Simcoe3
  • Mar 12-Mar 28
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    2:35P
    Tillsonburg2Twin Centre4
  • Mar 12-Mar 28
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    8:00P
    Simcoe0Ingersoll5
  • Apr 08-Apr 02
    A Final
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 02
    3:30P
    Ingersoll5Twin Centre11

Bantam Group B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Mar 19
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Norwich1073014
    2Ayr1063113
    3Waterford1055010
    4Tavistock1055010
    5Delhi1055010
    6Burford101813
    7Six Nations00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 02
    7:30P
    Waterford3Tavistock1
    Jan 05
    7:00P
    Ayr1Waterford2
    Jan 07
    9:15P
    Burford3Ayr3
    Jan 09
    6:30P
    Ayr0Tavistock2
    Jan 10
    7:00P
    Tavistock1Norwich2
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Waterford3Norwich4
    Jan 20
    8:15P
    Waterford1Ayr4
    Jan 21
    4:30P
    Burford1Delhi2
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Delhi1Tavistock2
    Jan 29
    12:30P
    Burford1Tavistock2
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Norwich0Tavistock2
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Burford0Norwich5
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Delhi5Burford1
    Feb 03
    6:30P
    Norwich3Delhi2
    Feb 03
    8:15P
    Tavistock0Ayr3
    Feb 04
    4:30P
    Ayr1Delhi0
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Delhi4Norwich1
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    Ayr4Burford0
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Tavistock6Waterford0
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    Tavistock1Burford2
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Norwich1Ayr6
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Ayr1Norwich4
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Norwich3Burford1
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Delhi1Waterford11
    Feb 24
    8:10P
    Delhi1Ayr3
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Norwich2Waterford1
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Waterford0Delhi2
    Mar 04
    3:30P
    Burford1Waterford2
    Mar 04
    4:30P
    Tavistock1Delhi4
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Waterford6Burford2
  • Mar 12-Mar 28
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    Tavistock2Norwich3
  • Mar 12-Mar 28
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    7:10P
    Waterford3Ayr5
  • Apr 08-Apr 02
    B Final
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 01
    3:45P
    Ayr6Norwich3

Bantam Group C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Mar 19
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer1070317
    2Hagersville1051414
    3Tavistock AE1054111
    4Port Dover104519
    5Caledonia AE102537
    6Ayr AE101902
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    8:15P
    Aylmer4Ayr AE0
    Jan 17
    7:25P
    Caledonia AE0Tavistock AE1
    Jan 20
    8:00P
    Tavistock AE5Port Dover1
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    Caledonia AE3Port Dover3
    Jan 28
    7:35P
    Hagersville5Ayr AE0
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Ayr AE1Hagersville5
    Jan 31
    7:25P
    Aylmer5Tavistock AE0
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Hagersville2Caledonia AE2
    Feb 03
    9:15P
    Hagersville5Port Dover2
    Feb 04
    7:05P
    Tavistock AE2Ayr AE3
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Caledonia AE1Hagersville4
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Ayr AE2Port Dover4
    Feb 12
    6:15P
    Hagersville2Aylmer2
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Port Dover4Caledonia AE0
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Tavistock AE1Hagersville7
    Feb 16
    7:15P
    Ayr AE1Aylmer6
    Feb 21
    7:25P
    Port Dover0Tavistock AE2
    Feb 23
    7:15P
    Caledonia AE1Aylmer2
    Feb 26
    6:15P
    Port Dover0Aylmer1
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Ayr AE1Caledonia AE3
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Port Dover2Hagersville1
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    Tavistock AE1Aylmer8
    Feb 28
    7:25P
    Hagersville3Tavistock AE3
    Mar 01
    8:15P
    Aylmer3Port Dover2
    Mar 02
    8:15P
    Aylmer3Caledonia AE3
    Mar 03
    7:05P
    Port Dover4Ayr AE0
    Mar 04
    8:15P
    Caledonia AE4Ayr AE2
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Tavistock AE4Caledonia AE3
    Mar 07
    7:25P
    Ayr AE2Tavistock AE3
    Mar 08
    8:20P
    Aylmer4Hagersville4
  • Mar 12-Mar 28
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 26
    8:00P
    Port Dover1Aylmer5
  • Mar 12-Mar 28
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 27
    8:15P
    Tavistock AE1Hagersville2
  • Apr 08-Apr 02
    C Final
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 01
    2:15P
    Hagersville1Aylmer6

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 21, 2:49 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,414 per day)
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Saturday, September 21, 2019 at 3:15 PM