PeeWee AE, 2018-2019 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintAll PeeWee AE Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Twin Centre Stars201514340.85090400.6927-0-3WON 1
2Plattsville Rage201361270.67590630.5886-3-1WON 4
3Tavistock Titans201163250.62563460.5787-2-1TIED 1
4Caledonia Thunder201073230.57572530.5765-4-1LOST 2
5New Hamburg Huskies20965230.57568450.6024-4-2LOST 1
6Tillsonburg Tornadoes201073230.57574520.5875-4-1LOST 1
7Paris Wolf Pack201091210.52568640.5155-4-1WON 2
8Cayuga Stars20893190.47573740.4976-4-0LOST 1
9Ingersoll Express206131130.325531010.3443-7-0LOST 2
10St. George Generals20416080.20047960.3291-9-0LOST 9
11Ayr Flames20117240.10033970.2541-8-1WON 1

PeeWee AE Grp 3 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Jan 14
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Paris53206
    2Ingersoll52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 03
    7:00P
    Ingersoll2Paris6
    Jan 05
    3:20P
    Paris4Ingersoll2
    Jan 07
    7:00P
    Ingersoll3Paris0
    Jan 08
    7:00P
    Paris3Ingersoll4
    Jan 11
    6:00P
    Ingersoll2Paris4
  • Jan 13-Jan 27
    Series E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledonia43106
    2Paris41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Paris4Caledonia3
    Jan 20
    8:15P
    Paris0Caledonia3
    Jan 23
    8:30P
    Caledonia3Paris2
    Jan 26
    3:30P
    Paris2Caledonia5
  • Jan 13-Jan 27
    Series F
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tillsonburg33006
    2Ayr30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    6:00P
    Tillsonburg4Ayr1
    Jan 15
    6:00P
    Ayr3Tillsonburg6
    Jan 23
    8:30P
    Tillsonburg4Ayr0
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series G
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledonia33006
    2Tillsonburg30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Tillsonburg1Caledonia4
    Jan 31
    7:15P
    Caledonia3Tillsonburg1
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    Tillsonburg3Caledonia5

PeeWee AE Playoffs

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Mar 17
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg14111224
    2Caledonia14112123
    3Tillsonburg1493220
    4Cayuga1484218
    5Paris143839
    6St. George1431106
    7Ingersoll1421026
    8Ayr141946
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 03
    7:00P
    Ayr3Caledonia4
    Jan 06
    1:45P
    Ayr0Tillsonburg4
    Jan 06
    3:30P
    Caledonia5New Hamburg3
    Jan 10
    6:00P
    New Hamburg8Ingersoll2
    Jan 10
    7:00P
    Cayuga3Caledonia5
    Jan 13
    6:45P
    Caledonia2Tillsonburg1
    Jan 15
    7:10P
    Paris0Ingersoll2
    Jan 16
    6:30P
    Ayr7St. George3
    Jan 22
    7:10P
    St. George5Ingersoll4
    Jan 26
    3:30P
    Paris2Caledonia5
    Jan 26
    6:00P
    Ingersoll2Ayr2
    Jan 27
    3:30P
    Ayr1New Hamburg1
    Jan 27
    6:20P
    St. George1Cayuga5
    Jan 29
    7:10P
    Tillsonburg7Ingersoll2
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Cayuga8St. George4
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    St. George3Paris5
    Feb 02
    6:05P
    New Hamburg5Ayr2
    Feb 03
    2:30P
    Ingersoll2Tillsonburg3
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    New Hamburg5Cayuga2
    Feb 05
    7:10P
    Ayr5Ingersoll6
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Cayuga3Paris4
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    New Hamburg7St. George4
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Ingersoll2Caledonia4
    Feb 09
    7:05P
    Paris3Ayr3
    Feb 10
    1:45P
    Paris3Tillsonburg6
    Feb 10
    3:30P
    Cayuga2New Hamburg5
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    St. George0Caledonia8
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Ingersoll3Paris3
    Feb 15
    7:05P
    Cayuga9Ayr1
    Feb 16
    6:05P
    St. George3Ayr1
    Feb 17
    3:40P
    Ingersoll1New Hamburg10
    Feb 17
    5:50P
    Paris1Cayuga2
    Feb 19
    7:10P
    Cayuga5Ingersoll2
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Paris2St. George1
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Tillsonburg4Caledonia1
    Feb 23
    1:30P
    Caledonia8St. George1
    Feb 24
    1:45P
    Cayuga5Tillsonburg5
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Ingersoll2Cayuga3
    Feb 28
    7:40P
    Paris2New Hamburg4
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Caledonia4Paris1
    Mar 02
    4:40P
    Tillsonburg8Paris0
    Mar 02
    6:05P
    Caledonia6Ayr2
    Mar 03
    3:20P
    Tillsonburg0New Hamburg2
    Mar 03
    5:50P
    Ayr3Cayuga8
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    St. George1New Hamburg5
    Mar 04
    8:20P
    Caledonia7Ingersoll3
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Ingersoll2St. George4
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Tillsonburg3Cayuga3
    Mar 06
    7:35P
    Tillsonburg8St. George1
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Caledonia0Cayuga2
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    New Hamburg2Caledonia2
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Ayr2Paris2
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    St. George1Tillsonburg7
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    New Hamburg3Paris1
    Mar 09
    7:20P
    Tillsonburg15Ayr1
    Mar 10
    3:00P
    New Hamburg2Tillsonburg1
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    2:40P
    Cayuga3New Hamburg4
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    1:00P
    Tillsonburg3Caledonia5
  • Apr 20-Mar 31
    AE Final
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    8:00A
    Caledonia3New Hamburg1

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 19, 12:35 AM, Next Update: Oct 29, 12:35 AM
View Another Group
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Tuesday, October 19, 2021 at 12:35 AM