Atom AE, 2019-2020 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintAll Atom AE Standings
Jump To:
Atom AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Tillsonburg Tornadoes211821370.881128300.8109-1-0WON 8
2New Hamburg Huskies211623350.833100300.7697-2-1WON 2
3Simcoe Warriors211470280.66771370.6578-2-0WON 7
4Twin Centre Stars211083230.54872650.5265-4-1LOST 2
5Ayr Flames218103190.45271680.5112-6-2LOST 1
6Caledonia Thunder216141130.31043990.3034-5-1LOST 1
7Ingersoll Express21216370.167271030.2081-8-1LOST 7
8Paris Wolf Pack21318060.143311110.2181-9-0LOST 2

Atom AE Grp 3 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 05-Jan 28
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Simcoe33006
    2Paris30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    7:00P
    Paris0Simcoe5
    Jan 09
    7:00P
    Simcoe2Paris1
    Jan 19
    3:45P
    Simcoe4Paris1
  • Dec 29-Jan 28
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr33006
    2Erin-Hillsburgh30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    12:00P
    Ayr2Erin-Hillsburgh0
    Jan 12
    2:00P
    Erin-Hillsburgh2Ayr6
    Jan 16
    7:30P
    Ayr8Erin-Hillsburgh3
  • Dec 31-Jan 28
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledonia43106
    2Ingersoll41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    6:00P
    Ingersoll1Caledonia2
    Jan 12
    11:40A
    Caledonia1Ingersoll2
    Jan 16
    6:00P
    Ingersoll0Caledonia3
    Jan 19
    10:00A
    Caledonia4Ingersoll2
  • Jan 19-Feb 09
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Simcoe33006
    2Ayr30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Ayr1Simcoe2
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Simcoe2Ayr1
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Ayr0Simcoe3
  • Jan 09-Feb 11
    Series E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tillsonburg33006
    2Caledonia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Caledonia1Tillsonburg6
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    Tillsonburg4Caledonia2
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Caledonia3Tillsonburg6

Atom AE Playoffs

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Mar 15
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Simcoe1291220
    2Plattsville12102020
    3Twin Centre1274115
    4Cayuga1265113
    5Ayr1246210
    6Caledonia1246210
    7Paris122826
    8Ingersoll1201022
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 04
    11:45A
    Twin Centre4Plattsville2
    Jan 07
    6:00P
    Ayr2Twin Centre4
    Jan 14
    6:00P
    Caledonia4Twin Centre2
    Jan 17
    6:00P
    Twin Centre8Paris1
    Jan 18
    10:30A
    Caledonia2Plattsville5
    Jan 19
    4:00P
    Plattsville2Cayuga1
    Jan 21
    6:00P
    Ingersoll0Twin Centre4
    Jan 21
    7:40P
    Cayuga3Ayr2
    Jan 23
    6:00P
    Simcoe2Caledonia2
    Jan 24
    6:00P
    Ayr5Paris3
    Jan 26
    1:30P
    Caledonia1Simcoe1
    Jan 28
    6:00P
    Cayuga7Twin Centre6
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Twin Centre6Ingersoll1
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Plattsville4Caledonia2
    Jan 31
    6:00P
    Caledonia2Paris3
    Feb 01
    11:45A
    Cayuga0Plattsville3
    Feb 04
    6:00P
    Paris1Twin Centre2
    Feb 04
    6:00P
    Simcoe2Ayr3
    Feb 06
    6:00P
    Ayr3Ingersoll3
    Feb 07
    6:00P
    Ingersoll0Paris3
    Feb 08
    11:45A
    Paris0Plattsville7
    Feb 09
    2:35P
    Cayuga6Simcoe8
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    Plattsville3Ayr2
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    Paris2Caledonia6
    Feb 13
    7:10P
    Cayuga6Ingersoll1
    Feb 16
    3:40P
    Caledonia4Cayuga0
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Plattsville0Simcoe3
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Caledonia1Ayr4
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Ingersoll0Caledonia2
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Paris2Ayr2
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Ayr1Simcoe3
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Paris2Cayuga6
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Paris0Ingersoll0
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Simcoe2Twin Centre1
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Cayuga5Caledonia4
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Simcoe8Ingersoll0
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Plattsville4Paris2
    Feb 29
    11:45A
    Ayr2Plattsville5
    Mar 01
    4:10P
    Simcoe5Cayuga4
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Twin Centre4Cayuga4
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Plattsville4Ingersoll1
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Twin Centre5Caledonia3
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Simcoe4Paris1
    Mar 07
    6:10P
    Ingersoll0Ayr1
    Mar 08
    1:30P
    Twin Centre1Simcoe6
    Mar 08
    4:10P
    Ayr2Cayuga3
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Ingersoll0Plattsville4
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Ingersoll0Simcoe5
  • Mar 08-Mar 26
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    CayugaSimcoe
  • Mar 08-Mar 26
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 28-Mar 29
    AE Final
    DateVisitorHome
       

Game Data Last Updated: Mar 28, 7:41 AM, Next Update: Mar 28, 7:46 AM
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Saturday, March 28, 2020 at 7:43 AM