Midget, 2018-2019 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintMidget Group A Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Mar 17
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ingersoll852111
    2Caledonia83328
    3Tillsonburg84408
    4Simcoe82337
    5Tavistock82426
    6Six Nations00000
    6St. George00000
    6Twin Centre00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 02
    8:15P
    Caledonia1Tillsonburg0
    Jan 07
    7:50P
    Tillsonburg3Tavistock1
    Jan 12
    7:00P
    Simcoe2Ingersoll6
    Jan 17
    9:30P
    Simcoe2Caledonia2
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Tavistock0Caledonia2
    Feb 10
    4:50P
    Caledonia3Simcoe4
    Feb 16
    4:20P
    Ingersoll4Tavistock1
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Caledonia2Ingersoll4
    Feb 20
    8:15P
    Tavistock2Tillsonburg6
    Feb 21
    9:30P
    Ingersoll4Caledonia3
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Caledonia3Tavistock3
    Feb 23
    8:20P
    Tavistock7Ingersoll0
    Feb 24
    4:50P
    Ingersoll3Simcoe3
    Feb 28
    9:30P
    Tillsonburg2Caledonia4
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Tillsonburg4Simcoe3
    Mar 05
    7:40P
    Tavistock4Simcoe4
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    Tillsonburg1Ingersoll5
    Mar 06
    8:15P
    Ingersoll3Tillsonburg4
    Mar 09
    5:30P
    Simcoe1Tavistock2
    Mar 10
    9:15P
    Simcoe5Tillsonburg3
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    4:00P
    Simcoe4Ingersoll5
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    8:30P
    Tillsonburg2Caledonia1
  • Apr 20-Mar 31
    A Final
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 31
    5:00P
    Tillsonburg2Ingersoll4
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MARR01Jan 028:15 PMCaledonia Thunder1-0Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
MARR04Jan 077:50 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes3-1Tavistock TitansTavistock
MARR09Jan 127:00 PMSimcoe Warriors2-6Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
MARR15Jan 179:30 PMSimcoe Warriors2-2Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
MARR39Jan 277:00 PMTavistock Titans0-2Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
MARR42Feb 104:50 PMCaledonia Thunder3-4Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
MARR27Feb 164:20 PMIngersoll Express4-1Tavistock TitansTavistock
MARR54Feb 176:30 PMCaledonia Thunder2-4Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
MARR51Feb 208:15 PMTavistock Titans2-6Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
MARR08Feb 219:30 PMIngersoll Express4-3Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
MARR19Feb 228:30 PMCaledonia Thunder3-3Tavistock TitansTavistock
MARR32Feb 238:20 PMTavistock Titans7-0Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
MARR56Feb 244:50 PMIngersoll Express3-3Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
MARR46Feb 289:30 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes2-4Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
MARR26Mar 037:30 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes4-3Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
MARR18Mar 057:40 PMTavistock Titans4-4Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
MARR40Mar 058:30 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes1-5Ingersoll ExpressThamesford
MARR21Mar 068:15 PMIngersoll Express3-4Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
MARR35Mar 095:30 PMSimcoe Warriors1-2Tavistock TitansTavistock
MARR29Mar 109:15 PMSimcoe Warriors5-3Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
MASF2Mar 198:30 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes2-1Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Almas)
MASF1Mar 244:00 PMSimcoe Warriors4-5Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
MAF1Mar 315:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes2-4Ingersoll ExpressHagersville
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 21, 3:00 AM.
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Saturday, September 21, 2019 at 3:52 PM