Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Divisions
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Links
Visit Website
Ayr Flames
Visit Website
Burford Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Delhi Rockets
Visit Website
East Elgin Attack
Visit Website
Ingersoll Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Langton Minor Hockey
Visit Website
New Hamburg Hockey Association
Visit Website
Norfolk Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Norwich Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Paris Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Plattsville Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Six Nations
Visit Website
South Oxford
Visit Website
Tavistock Minor Hockey
Visit Website
Tillsonburg
Visit Website
Twin Centre
×
Latest
Scores
Details
Under 15
Ayr Flames
2
Twin Centre Stars
3
Mon Mar 18
8:30p
Details
Watch
Under 9
Delhi Rockets
5
Langton Leafs
2
Mon Mar 18
7:30p
Details
Under 13
Norfolk Knights
3
South Oxford Storm
4
Mon Mar 18
7:30p
Details
Plattsville Rage
0
NOTL Wolves
0
Mon Mar 18
7:00p
Details
Under 13
Delhi Rockets C
1
Paris Wolf Pack
1
Mon Mar 18
6:00p
Details
Under 9
Twin Centre Stars
2
Burford Coyotes
2
Mon Mar 18
6:00p
Details
Under 18
Tavistock Titans
1
East Elgin Attack
2
Sun Mar 17
8:05p
Details
Under 13
Ayr Flames B
1
East Elgin Attack
2
Sun Mar 17
6:35p
Details
Under 11
Norwich Knighthawks
2
East Elgin Attack C
5
Sun Mar 17
6:00p
Details
Under 11
Paris Wolf Pack
4
East Elgin Attack B
7
Sun Mar 17
5:15p
Details
Under 9
Norfolk Knights
5
New Hamburg Huskies
1
Sun Mar 17
4:30p
Details
Under 11
New Hamburg Huskies
1
South Oxford Storm
0
Sun Mar 17
4:00p
Details
Under 15
Norfolk Knights
1
New Hamburg Huskies
4
Sun Mar 17
12:10p
Details
Under 15
Twin Centre Stars
4
Ayr Flames
1
Sun Mar 17
11:00a
Details
Under 13
Norwich Knighthawks
3
Six Nations Blackhawks
2
Sat Mar 16
2:00p
Details
Under 11
Twin Centre Stars
0
Six Nations Blackhawks
2
Sat Mar 16
1:00p
Details
Under 11
South Oxford Storm
3
New Hamburg Huskies
2
Sat Mar 16
12:15p
Details
Under 11
East Elgin Attack B
8
Paris Wolf Pack
0
Fri Mar 15
7:00p
Details
Under 9
Langton Leafs
1
Twin Centre Stars
2
Tue Mar 12
6:00p
Details
Watch
Under 9
Ayr Flames
4
Langton Leafs
6
Mon Mar 11
7:30p
Home
Divisions
Organization Menu
Home
Executive & Contacts
League Calendar
Library
Online Forms
Notice of Change Motion Form
Coach Information
Current SCMHL By-Laws and Regulations
2023-2024 OMHA Manual of Operations
2022-2024 Hockey Canada Rules and Referee Case Book
Photo Galleries
2018-19 Final Days
2017-18 Final Days
2016-17 Final Days
Divisions
Under 9
Under 11
Under 13
Under 15
Under 18
Latest
News
OMHA Headlines:
2024 U14 OHL Cup presented by Dairy Farmers of Ontario Details
Submitted
By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Mar 18, 2024)
16 of the top U14 AAA teams to compete in event
Read More
Latest
News
OMHA Headlines:
RECAP: Jr. Colts, Waxers win #RedHats at OMHA Championships
Submitted
By Ontario Minor Hockey Association on Mar 17, 2024)
U16 and U18 AAA winners crowned in Brampton
Read More
News Archive
Upcoming Events
Apr
17
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
SCMHL Annual General Meeting
Paris
Other News
Nov 06, 2019
Southern Counties Meeting Nov 6
Sep 12, 2019
SOUTHERN COUNTIES MEETING
Aug 27, 2019
Southern Counties 2019 / 2020 First Meeting
Feb 04, 2019
Southern Counties Meeting Feb 6, 2019
Sep 03, 2018
Southern Counties Meetting Sept 5,2018
Upcoming Games
Under 13
Mar
19
Tue
East Elgin Attack
6:00 PM
@ Ayr Flames B
U13T1F2
NDCC
Under 11
Mar
19
Tue
Six Nations Blackhawks
6:00 PM
@ Twin Centre Stars
U11T2F-2
Wellesley
Under 11
Mar
19
Tue
East Elgin Attack C
6:30 PM
@ Norwich Knighthawks
U11T3F-2
Norwich
Niagara District Hockey League • U 15 Robinson
Mar
19
Tue
NOTL Wolves
6:30 PM
@ Plattsville Rage
U15 R 2 of 3. G 2
Plattsville
Under 11
Mar
19
Tue
South Oxford Storm
6:30 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
U11BBF-3
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
Under 18
Mar
19
Tue
East Elgin Attack
6:50 PM
@ Tavistock Titans
U18T1F-2
Tavistock
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
10 events
Wed
9 events
Thu
9 events
Fri
0 events
Sat
2 events
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Tier 1 Finals
Under 13
East Elgin Attack
@ Ayr Flames B
U13T1F2
NDCC
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Tier 2 Finals
Under 11
Six Nations Blackhawks
@ Twin Centre Stars
U11T2F-2
Wellesley
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Tier 3 Finals
Under 11
East Elgin Attack C
@ Norwich Knighthawks
U11T3F-2
Norwich
Standings
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Niagara Districts playoffs
Niagara District Hockey League • U 15 Robinson
NOTL Wolves
@ Plattsville Rage
U15 R 2 of 3. G 2
Plattsville
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
BB Final
Under 11
South Oxford Storm
@ New Hamburg Huskies
U11BBF-3
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:50 PM
Tier 1 Finals
Under 18
East Elgin Attack
@ Tavistock Titans
U18T1F-2
Tavistock
Game Details
Venue Info
7:10 PM
Tier 2 Finals
Under 18
Delhi Rockets
@ Twin Centre Stars
U18T2F-1
Wellesley
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
BB Final
Under 13
South Oxford Storm
@ Norfolk Knights
U13BBF2
Talbot
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Tier 2 Finals
Under 13
Paris Wolf Pack
@ Delhi Rockets C
U13T2F2
Delhi
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Tier 3 Finals
Under 13
Six Nations Blackhawks
@ Norwich Knighthawks
U13T3F2
Norwich
Game Details
Venue Info
6:05 PM
Tier 1 Finals
Under 13
Ayr Flames B
@ East Elgin Attack
U13T1F3
East Elgin (EastLink)
Standings
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Niagara Districts playoffs
Niagara District Hockey League • U 15 Robinson
Plattsville Rage
@ NOTL Wolves
U15 R 2 of 3. G 3
Meridian
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Tier 3 Finals
Under 11
Norwich Knighthawks
@ East Elgin Attack C
U11T3F-3
Belmont
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Tier 2 Finals
Under 11
Twin Centre Stars
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
U11T2F-3
Six Nations Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Tier 2 Finals
Under 15
New Hamburg Huskies
@ Norfolk Knights
U15T2F-2
Talbot
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Full Ice Regular Season
Under 9
Norwich Knighthawks
@ Burford Coyotes
U9B18
Burford
Game Details
Venue Info
7:35 PM
Tier 1 Finals
Under 18
Tavistock Titans
@ East Elgin Attack
U18T1F-3
East Elgin (EastLink)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Tier 3 Finals
Under 13
Norwich Knighthawks
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
U13T3F3
Six Nations Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Tier 2 Finals
Under 18
Twin Centre Stars
@ Delhi Rockets
U18T2F-2
Delhi
Game Details
Venue Info
5:50 PM
Full Ice Regular Season
Under 9
Delhi Rockets
@ Twin Centre Stars
U9B20
Wellesley
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Tier 2 Finals
Under 13
Delhi Rockets C
@ Paris Wolf Pack
U13T2F3
Brant Sports (Davis)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Full Ice Regular Season
Under 9
East Elgin Attack
@ Paris Wolf Pack
U9A27
Brant Sports (Gurney)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Full Ice Regular Season
Under 9
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
@ Ingersoll Express
U9A34
Ingersoll
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Tier 2 Finals
Under 15
Norfolk Knights
@ New Hamburg Huskies
U15T2F-3
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
BB Final
Under 13
Norfolk Knights
@ South Oxford Storm
U13BBF3
Ingersoll
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Full Ice Regular Season
Under 9
Langton Leafs
@ Norwich Knighthawks
U9B52
Norwich
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Tier 2 Finals
Under 18
Delhi Rockets
@ Twin Centre Stars
U18T2F-3
Wellesley
Standings
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Niagara Districts playoffs
Niagara District Hockey League • U 15 Robinson
NOTL Wolves
@ Plattsville Rage
U15 R 2 of 3. G 4
Plattsville
No events for Fri, Mar 22, 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Full Ice Regular Season
Under 9
Plattsville Rage
@ Twin Centre Stars
U9B53
Wellesley
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Full Ice Regular Season
Under 9
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
@ Norfolk Knights
U9A37
Talbot