PeeWee, 2014-2015 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintPeeWee Group A Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Mar 15
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ingersoll1291220
    2Caledonia1274115
    3Twin Centre1254313
    4Simcoe1234511
    5Plattsville1246210
    6Tillsonburg124719
    7Delhi121746
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 03
    11:00A
    Tillsonburg0Plattsville4
    Jan 04
    4:20P
    Simcoe4Plattsville3
    Jan 06
    8:15P
    Ingersoll6Delhi0
    Jan 08
    8:15P
    Plattsville3Ingersoll8
    Jan 08
    8:25P
    Caledonia3Twin Centre1
    Jan 11
    1:40P
    Twin Centre1Simcoe1
    Jan 11
    4:00P
    Caledonia5Tillsonburg3
    Jan 12
    6:30P
    Plattsville4Delhi1
    Jan 15
    7:10P
    Delhi2Twin Centre3
    Jan 15
    8:15P
    Simcoe3Ingersoll3
    Jan 21
    8:15P
    Delhi1Caledonia6
    Jan 27
    8:15P
    Simcoe3Delhi3
    Jan 29
    8:15P
    Tillsonburg1Ingersoll4
    Feb 01
    4:15P
    Simcoe3Tillsonburg1
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Delhi3Tillsonburg3
    Feb 05
    8:25P
    Plattsville4Twin Centre4
    Feb 07
    1:15P
    Caledonia6Plattsville1
    Feb 08
    2:50P
    Plattsville5Simcoe1
    Feb 10
    8:15P
    Tillsonburg4Delhi3
    Feb 11
    8:15P
    Tillsonburg3Caledonia1
    Feb 14
    12:35P
    Ingersoll2Twin Centre2
    Feb 15
    2:50P
    Tillsonburg3Simcoe2
    Feb 18
    8:15P
    Plattsville2Caledonia3
    Feb 19
    8:25P
    Tillsonburg0Twin Centre2
    Feb 22
    2:50P
    Delhi1Simcoe1
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    Ingersoll5Tillsonburg1
    Feb 24
    8:15P
    Twin Centre3Delhi4
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Twin Centre1Caledonia0
    Mar 01
    4:20P
    Ingersoll3Plattsville2
    Mar 07
    12:10P
    Delhi3Plattsville3
    Mar 07
    4:30P
    Ingersoll4Simcoe3
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    Caledonia4Delhi2
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Caledonia3Simcoe0
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Plattsville7Tillsonburg1
    Mar 09
    7:45P
    Twin Centre5Ingersoll1
    Mar 10
    6:05P
    Simcoe4Twin Centre3
    Mar 10
    8:15P
    Delhi1Ingersoll8
    Mar 11
    8:00P
    Twin Centre1Tillsonburg3
    Mar 11
    8:15P
    Ingersoll4Caledonia3
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Twin Centre3Plattsville0
    Mar 12
    8:15P
    Caledonia3Ingersoll4
    Mar 15
    1:00P
    Simcoe4Caledonia4
  • Mar 16-Mar 24
    Semi 1

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    8:15P
    Simcoe0Ingersoll6
  • Mar 16-Mar 24
    Semi 2

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    5:00P
    Twin Centre5Caledonia4
  • Mar 28-Mar 29
    Final

    Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 29
    9:15A
    Twin Centre0Ingersoll3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PWA33Jan 0311:00 AMTillsonburg Tornadoes0-4Plattsville RagePlattsville
PWA02Jan 044:20 PMSimcoe Warriors4-3Plattsville RagePlattsville
PWA03Jan 068:15 PMIngersoll Express6-0Delhi RocketsDelhi
PWA05Jan 088:15 PMPlattsville Rage3-8Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
PWA06Jan 088:25 PMCaledonia Thunder3-1Twin Centre StarsWellesley
PWA07Jan 111:40 PMTwin Centre Stars1-1Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
PWA08Jan 114:00 PMCaledonia Thunder5-3Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
PWA09Jan 126:30 PMPlattsville Rage4-1Delhi RocketsDelhi
PWA12Jan 157:10 PMDelhi Rockets2-3Twin Centre StarsWellesley
PWA11Jan 158:15 PMSimcoe Warriors3-3Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
PWA04Jan 218:15 PMDelhi Rockets1-6Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
PWA19Jan 278:15 PMSimcoe Warriors3-3Delhi RocketsDelhi
PWA20Jan 298:15 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes1-4Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
PWA17Feb 014:15 PMSimcoe Warriors3-1Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
PWA14Feb 026:00 PMDelhi Rockets3-3Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
PWA23Feb 058:25 PMPlattsville Rage4-4Twin Centre StarsWellesley
PWA18Feb 071:15 PMCaledonia Thunder6-1Plattsville RagePlattsville
PWA24Feb 082:50 PMPlattsville Rage5-1Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
PWA26Feb 108:15 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes4-3Delhi RocketsDelhi
PWA35Feb 118:15 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes3-1Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
PWA16Feb 1412:35 PMIngersoll Express2-2Twin Centre StarsWellesley
PWA29Feb 152:50 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes3-2Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
PWA30Feb 188:15 PMPlattsville Rage2-3Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
PWA41Feb 198:25 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes0-2Twin Centre StarsWellesley
PWA32Feb 222:50 PMDelhi Rockets1-1Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
PWA25Feb 224:00 PMIngersoll Express5-1Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
PWA34Feb 248:15 PMTwin Centre Stars3-4Delhi RocketsDelhi
PWA39Feb 257:00 PMTwin Centre Stars1-0Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
PWA37Mar 014:20 PMIngersoll Express3-2Plattsville RagePlattsville
PWA22Mar 0712:10 PMDelhi Rockets3-3Plattsville RagePlattsville
PWA21Mar 074:30 PMIngersoll Express4-3Simcoe WarriorsSRCA
PWA38Mar 085:30 PMCaledonia Thunder4-2Delhi RocketsDelhi
PWA13Mar 096:00 PMCaledonia Thunder3-0Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
PWA42Mar 097:00 PMPlattsville Rage7-1Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
PWA28Mar 097:45 PMTwin Centre Stars5-1Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
PWA31Mar 106:05 PMSimcoe Warriors4-3Twin Centre StarsWellesley
PWA40Mar 108:15 PMDelhi Rockets1-8Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
PWA01Mar 118:00 PMTwin Centre Stars1-3Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
PWA10Mar 118:15 PMIngersoll Express4-3Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
PWA15Mar 127:00 PMTwin Centre Stars3-0Plattsville RagePlattsville
PWA36Mar 128:15 PMCaledonia Thunder3-4Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
PWA27Mar 151:00 PMSimcoe Warriors4-4Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
PWA-S-2Mar 225:00 PMTwin Centre Stars5-4Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
PWA-S-1Mar 238:15 PMSimcoe Warriors0-6Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
PW-A-FinalMar 299:15 AMTwin Centre Stars0-3Ingersoll ExpressOhsweken
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 07, 6:45 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,604 per day)
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Saturday, December 7, 2019 at 6:46 PM