Atom, 2014-2015 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintAtom Group A Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Mar 15
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ingersoll12110123
    2Burford1283117
    3Tillsonburg1264214
    4Glanbrook1255212
    5Paris122737
    6Caledonia122826
    7Simcoe121835
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 04
    1:40P
    Tillsonburg5Simcoe3
    Jan 05
    7:00P
    Caledonia1Burford2
    Jan 06
    6:00P
    Ingersoll5Glanbrook2
    Jan 07
    7:00P
    Glanbrook2Caledonia2
    Jan 12
    7:00P
    Simcoe2Burford6
    Jan 14
    7:00P
    Paris1Caledonia3
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Simcoe1Ingersoll6
    Jan 17
    3:30P
    Ingersoll7Caledonia0
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Glanbrook1Burford4
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Burford3Paris1
    Jan 25
    2:45P
    Caledonia1Tillsonburg6
    Jan 27
    7:10P
    Caledonia2Simcoe3
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Burford2Ingersoll4
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Ingersoll5Burford4
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Paris1Ingersoll9
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Simcoe2Paris6
    Feb 07
    2:00P
    Tillsonburg2Glanbrook4
    Feb 08
    1:40P
    Burford10Simcoe2
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Ingersoll5Tillsonburg2
    Feb 12
    7:10P
    Caledonia1Glanbrook3
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Tillsonburg8Caledonia3
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Caledonia0Paris3
    Feb 19
    7:10P
    Burford5Glanbrook3
    Feb 21
    4:00P
    Glanbrook0Tillsonburg3
    Feb 22
    12:30P
    Glanbrook4Simcoe4
    Feb 22
    2:45P
    Paris1Tillsonburg1
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Paris1Burford4
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Simcoe1Caledonia1
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Simcoe2Tillsonburg7
    Mar 01
    1:40P
    Ingersoll8Simcoe3
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Paris0Glanbrook2
    Mar 05
    7:20P
    Glanbrook1Ingersoll5
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Paris4Simcoe4
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Glanbrook2Paris1
    Mar 08
    3:30P
    Ingersoll1Paris1
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    Burford3Tillsonburg2
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    Simcoe1Glanbrook7
    Mar 09
    6:30P
    Caledonia2Ingersoll6
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Tillsonburg1Burford1
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    Tillsonburg1Ingersoll3
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Burford2Caledonia3
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Tillsonburg7Paris2
  • Mar 16-Mar 24
    Semi 1

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Glanbrook1Ingersoll2
  • Mar 16-Mar 24
    Semi 2

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Tillsonburg3Burford2
  • Mar 28-Mar 29
    Final

    Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 29
    11:45A
    Tillsonburg4Ingersoll5
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
AA01Jan 041:40 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes5-3Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
AA02Jan 057:00 PMCaledonia Thunder1-2Burford CoyotesBurford
AA05Jan 066:00 PMIngersoll Express5-2Glanbrook RangersGlanbrook
AA03Jan 077:00 PMGlanbrook Rangers2-2Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
AA36Jan 127:00 PMSimcoe Warriors2-6Burford CoyotesBurford
AA07Jan 147:00 PMParis Wolf Pack1-3Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
AA08Jan 157:00 PMSimcoe Warriors1-6Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
AA12Jan 173:30 PMIngersoll Express7-0Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Almas)
AA11Jan 197:00 PMGlanbrook Rangers1-4Burford CoyotesBurford
AA14Jan 227:00 PMBurford Coyotes3-1Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
AA16Jan 252:45 PMCaledonia Thunder1-6Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
AA20Jan 277:10 PMCaledonia Thunder2-3Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
AA17Jan 297:00 PMBurford Coyotes2-4Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
AA21Feb 027:00 PMIngersoll Express5-4Burford CoyotesBurford
AA32Feb 057:00 PMParis Wolf Pack1-9Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
AA04Feb 067:00 PMSimcoe Warriors2-6Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
AA19Feb 072:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes2-4Glanbrook RangersGlanbrook
AA10Feb 081:40 PMBurford Coyotes10-2Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
AA30Feb 107:00 PMIngersoll Express5-2Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
AA28Feb 127:10 PMCaledonia Thunder1-3Glanbrook RangersGlanbrook
AA31Feb 187:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes8-3Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
AA18Feb 196:00 PMCaledonia Thunder0-3Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
AA33Feb 197:10 PMBurford Coyotes5-3Glanbrook RangersGlanbrook
AA24Feb 214:00 PMGlanbrook Rangers0-3Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
AA29Feb 2212:30 PMGlanbrook Rangers4-4Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
AA35Feb 222:45 PMParis Wolf Pack1-1Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
AA25Feb 237:00 PMParis Wolf Pack1-4Burford CoyotesBurford
AA26Feb 266:00 PMSimcoe Warriors1-1Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
AA38Feb 276:00 PMSimcoe Warriors2-7Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
AA34Mar 011:40 PMIngersoll Express8-3Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
AA37Mar 047:00 PMParis Wolf Pack0-2Glanbrook RangersGlanbrook
AA41Mar 057:20 PMGlanbrook Rangers1-5Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
AA42Mar 067:00 PMParis Wolf Pack4-4Simcoe WarriorsSRCA
AA23Mar 077:30 PMGlanbrook Rangers2-1Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Davis)
AA27Mar 083:30 PMIngersoll Express1-1Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Davis)
AA06Mar 085:30 PMBurford Coyotes3-2Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
AA15Mar 088:00 PMSimcoe Warriors1-7Glanbrook RangersGlanbrook
AA22Mar 096:30 PMCaledonia Thunder2-6Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
AA39Mar 097:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes1-1Burford CoyotesBurford
AA13Mar 116:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes1-3Ingersoll ExpressTillsonburg (Memorial)
AA40Mar 117:00 PMBurford Coyotes2-3Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
AA09Mar 127:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes7-2Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
AA-S-1Mar 197:00 PMGlanbrook Rangers1-2Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
AA-S-2Mar 237:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes3-2Burford CoyotesBurford
A-A-FinalMar 2911:45 AMTillsonburg Tornadoes4-5Ingersoll ExpressOhsweken
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 28, 4:09 AM, Next Update: Apr 07, 4:09 AM
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Saturday, March 28, 2020 at 8:02 AM