Midget, 2014-2015 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintMidget Group B Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Mar 15
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burford871014
    2Aylmer862012
    3Norwich852111
    4St. George853010
    5Paris84319
    6Glanbrook82426
    7Waterford81524
    8Langton80533
    9Cayuga81613
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 02
    9:15P
    Glanbrook2Paris4
    Jan 04
    7:15P
    Waterford2Aylmer3
    Jan 13
    8:15P
    Langton1Norwich7
    Jan 16
    9:15P
    Aylmer2Paris0
    Jan 25
    5:30P
    Norwich4Cayuga1
    Jan 27
    8:15P
    Paris3Norwich8
    Feb 03
    8:15P
    Aylmer1Norwich5
    Feb 04
    9:30P
    Glanbrook1Burford2
    Feb 05
    8:15P
    Burford7Langton1
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    Paris4Waterford4
    Feb 06
    9:15P
    Cayuga1Paris2
    Feb 08
    5:30P
    Waterford1Cayuga2
    Feb 10
    8:15P
    Burford5Norwich0
    Feb 11
    9:00P
    Langton2St. George11
    Feb 12
    7:15P
    Cayuga0Aylmer2
    Feb 12
    8:15P
    Paris7Langton3
    Feb 12
    8:30P
    Norwich5Waterford2
    Feb 13
    9:15P
    Burford4Paris1
    Feb 15
    7:15P
    Glanbrook1Aylmer4
    Feb 17
    8:20P
    Waterford1Glanbrook2
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    Paris6St. George2
    Feb 18
    9:30P
    Waterford2Burford4
    Feb 19
    8:10P
    St. George2Glanbrook1
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Aylmer6Langton2
    Feb 22
    5:30P
    St. George3Cayuga1
    Feb 25
    9:00P
    Burford4St. George5
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Langton6Waterford6
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Glanbrook7Cayuga0
    Mar 01
    7:15P
    St. George2Aylmer5
    Mar 04
    9:30P
    Aylmer3Burford4
    Mar 05
    8:15P
    Cayuga4Langton4
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    St. George3Waterford4
    Mar 11
    8:10P
    Langton2Glanbrook2
    Mar 11
    9:00P
    Norwich2St. George4
    Mar 11
    9:30P
    Cayuga0Burford10
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Norwich3Glanbrook3
  • Mar 16-Mar 24
    Semi 1

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    9:00P
    St. George3Burford4
  • Mar 16-Mar 24
    Semi 2

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    8:45P
    Norwich1Aylmer3
  • Mar 28-Mar 29
    Final

    Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    2:00P
    Aylmer2Burford1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MB01Jan 029:15 PMGlanbrook Rangers2-4Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
MB02Jan 047:15 PMWaterford Wildcats2-3Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
MB07Jan 138:15 PMLangton Leafs1-7Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
MB10Jan 169:15 PMAylmer Flames2-0Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
MB15Jan 255:30 PMNorwich Knighthawks4-1Cayuga StarsCayuga
MB16Jan 278:15 PMParis Wolf Pack3-8Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
MB34Feb 038:15 PMAylmer Flames1-5Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
MB17Feb 049:30 PMGlanbrook Rangers1-2Burford CoyotesBurford
MB22Feb 058:15 PMBurford Coyotes7-1Langton LeafsLangton
MB18Feb 058:30 PMParis Wolf Pack4-4Waterford WildcatsWaterford
MB23Feb 069:15 PMCayuga Stars1-2Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
MB24Feb 085:30 PMWaterford Wildcats1-2Cayuga StarsCayuga
MB25Feb 108:15 PMBurford Coyotes5-0Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
MB26Feb 119:00 PMLangton Leafs2-11St. George GeneralsSDCC
MB11Feb 127:15 PMCayuga Stars0-2Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
MB14Feb 128:15 PMParis Wolf Pack7-3Langton LeafsLangton
MB27Feb 128:30 PMNorwich Knighthawks5-2Waterford WildcatsWaterford
MB28Feb 139:15 PMBurford Coyotes4-1Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
MB29Feb 157:15 PMGlanbrook Rangers1-4Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
MB30Feb 178:20 PMWaterford Wildcats1-2Glanbrook RangersGlanbrook
MB08Feb 189:00 PMParis Wolf Pack6-2St. George GeneralsSDCC
MB31Feb 189:30 PMWaterford Wildcats2-4Burford CoyotesBurford
MB20Feb 198:10 PMSt. George Generals2-1Glanbrook RangersGlanbrook
MB32Feb 198:15 PMAylmer Flames6-2Langton LeafsLangton
MB33Feb 225:30 PMSt. George Generals3-1Cayuga StarsCayuga
MB35Feb 259:00 PMBurford Coyotes4-5St. George GeneralsSDCC
MB36Feb 268:30 PMLangton Leafs6-6Waterford WildcatsWaterford
MB06Mar 014:00 PMGlanbrook Rangers7-0Cayuga StarsCayuga
MB19Mar 017:15 PMSt. George Generals2-5Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
MB04Mar 049:30 PMAylmer Flames3-4Burford CoyotesBurford
MB05Mar 058:15 PMCayuga Stars4-4Langton LeafsLangton
MB09Mar 058:30 PMSt. George Generals3-4Waterford WildcatsWaterford
MB03Mar 118:10 PMLangton Leafs2-2Glanbrook RangersGlanbrook
MB21Mar 119:00 PMNorwich Knighthawks2-4St. George GeneralsSDCC
MB13Mar 119:30 PMCayuga Stars0-10Burford CoyotesBurford
MB12Mar 127:00 PMNorwich Knighthawks3-3Glanbrook RangersGlanbrook
MB-S-2Mar 238:45 PMNorwich Knighthawks1-3Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
MB-S-1Mar 249:00 PMSt. George Generals3-4Burford CoyotesBurford
M-B-FinalMar 282:00 PMAylmer Flames2-1Burford CoyotesTillsonburg (Memorial)
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 07, 6:45 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,604 per day)
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Saturday, December 7, 2019 at 7:00 PM