2018-2019 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NWB-F-1Mar 173:00 PMSimcoe Warriors1-11Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-NWB-F-2Mar 197:00 PMLambeth Lancers13-1Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
O-NWB-F-3Mar 236:00 PMSimcoe Warriors Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-NWB-F-4Mar 243:00 PMLambeth Lancers Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
O-NWB-F-5Mar 306:00 PMSimcoe Warriors Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-NWB-F-6Mar 313:00 PMLambeth Lancers Simcoe WarriorsTalbot

Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NWC-F-1Mar 172:00 PMLangton Leafs8-4East Lambton EaglesWatford
O-NWC-F-2Mar 206:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles4-3Langton LeafsLangton
O-NWC-F-3Mar 232:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles Langton LeafsLangton
O-NWC-F-4Mar 242:00 PMLangton Leafs East Lambton EaglesWatford
O-NWC-F-5Mar 306:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles Langton LeafsLangton
O-NWC-F-6Apr 017:00 PMLangton Leafs East Lambton EaglesAlvinston

Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NWDD-F-1Mar 163:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings8-1Cayuga StarsCayuga
O-NWDD-F-2Mar 174:00 PMCayuga Stars0-7Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-NWDD-F-3Mar 2311:30 AMDresden Jr. Kings Cayuga StarsCayuga
O-NWDD-F-4Mar 246:30 PMCayuga Stars Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-NWDD-F-5Mar 296:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings Cayuga StarsCayuga
O-NWDD-F-6Mar 316:00 PMCayuga Stars Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent

Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NASF1Mar 216:00 PMSimcoe Warriors Langton LeafsLangton
Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NASF2Mar 196:15 PMAyr Flames0-4Tavistock TitansTavistock

Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NBSF1Mar 246:00 PMTwin Centre Stars Hagersville HawksHagersville
Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NBSF2Mar 217:00 PMCaledonia Thunder Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)

Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NCSF1Mar 256:15 PMDelhi Rockets Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NCSF2Mar 267:00 PMSix Nations Blackhawks Cayuga StarsCayuga

Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AB-F-1Mar 166:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm1-4Ayr FlamesNDCC
O-AB-F-2Mar 1712:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm2-5Ayr FlamesNDCC
O-AB-F-3Mar 231:30 PMAyr Flames Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu
O-AB-F-4Mar 241:00 PMAyr Flames Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu
O-AB-F-5Mar 297:00 PMSaugeen Shores Storm Ayr FlamesNDCC
O-AB-F-6Mar 301:00 PMAyr Flames Saugeen Shores StormSaugeen Shores Commu

Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
AASF1Mar 217:00 PMCaledonia Thunder Ayr FlamesNDCC
Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
AASF2Mar 206:00 PMAylmer Flames0-3Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)

Mar 17-Mar 26
Semi Final 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ABSF1Mar 242:00 PMWaterford Wildcats Cayuga StarsCayuga
Mar 17-Mar 26
Semi Final 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ABSF2Mar 197:00 PMTavistock Titans4-3Delhi RocketsDelhi

Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ACSF1Mar 207:00 PMNorwich Knighthawks5-2Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
ACSF2Mar 232:00 PMLangton Leafs Plattsville RagePlattsville

Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
AAESF1Mar 242:20 PMIngersoll Express New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
AAESF2Mar 207:15 PMCaledonia Thunder2-4Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)

Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PWASF1Mar 242:15 PMSimcoe Warriors Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PWASF2Mar 218:10 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)

Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PWAESF1Mar 243:40 PMCayuga Stars New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PWAESF2Mar 241:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)

Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PWBSF1Mar 257:45 PMWaterford Wildcats Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PWBSF2Mar 257:15 PMDelhi Rockets Hagersville HawksHagersville

Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PWCSF1Mar 207:00 PMTwin Centre Stars4-0Port Dover PiratesPort Dover
Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PWCSF2Mar 208:30 PMPlattsville Rage2-3Ayr FlamesNDCC

Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BB-F-1Mar 167:30 PMPenetang Flames2-2Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
O-BB-F-2Mar 173:10 PMPenetang Flames2-5Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
O-BB-F-3Mar 235:20 PMIngersoll Express Penetang FlamesPenetang
O-BB-F-4Mar 243:20 PMIngersoll Express Penetang FlamesPenetang
O-BB-F-5Mar 297:30 PMPenetang Flames Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
O-BB-F-6Mar 303:55 PMIngersoll Express Penetang FlamesPenetang

Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BC-F-1Mar 163:00 PMDelhi Rockets2-0West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
O-BC-F-2Mar 175:00 PMWest Grey Warriors6-2Delhi RocketsDelhi
O-BC-F-3Mar 234:30 PMDelhi Rockets West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
O-BC-F-4Mar 245:00 PMWest Grey Warriors Delhi RocketsDelhi
O-BC-F-5Mar 296:30 PMDelhi Rockets West Grey WarriorsDurham CC
O-BC-F-6Mar 305:30 PMWest Grey Warriors Delhi RocketsDelhi

Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAE3/5-F-1Mar 164:30 PMIngersoll Express AE1-2Tweed Hawks AETweed
O-BAE3/5-F-2Mar 171:30 PMIngersoll Express AE1-5Tweed Hawks AETweed
O-BAE3/5-F-3Mar 237:00 PMTweed Hawks AE Ingersoll Express AEIngersoll
O-BAE3/5-F-4Mar 242:10 PMTweed Hawks AE Ingersoll Express AEIngersoll
O-BAE3/5-F-5Mar 297:00 PMIngersoll Express AE Tweed Hawks AETweed
O-BAE3/5-F-6Mar 312:00 PMTweed Hawks AE Ingersoll Express AEIngersoll

Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BASF1Mar 268:30 PMCaledonia Thunder Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BASF2Mar 267:45 PMDelhi Rockets Ayr FlamesNDCC

Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BBSF1Mar 258:30 PMAylmer Flames Hagersville HawksHagersville
Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BBSF2Mar 235:00 PMSimcoe Warriors Six Nations BlackhawksOhsweken

Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BCSF1Mar 267:00 PMCaledonia Thunder AE Ingersoll Express AEIngersoll
Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BCSF2Mar 267:00 PMAyr Flames AE Delhi Rockets AEDelhi

Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MCC-F-1Mar 161:35 PMHighland Storm1-0Twin Centre StarsWellesley
O-MCC-F-2Mar 172:00 PMTwin Centre Stars1-2Highland StormA.J. LaRue
O-MCC-F-3Mar 232:10 PMHighland Storm Twin Centre StarsWellesley
O-MCC-F-4Mar 242:00 PMTwin Centre Stars Highland StormA.J. LaRue
O-MCC-F-5Mar 302:35 PMHighland Storm Twin Centre StarsWellesley
O-MCC-F-6Mar 312:00 PMTwin Centre Stars Highland StormA.J. LaRue

Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MC-F-1Mar 174:00 PMSix Nations Blackhawks6-2Mariposa LightningLittle Britain
O-MC-F-2Mar 233:00 PMMariposa Lightning Six Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
O-MC-F-3Mar 244:00 PMSix Nations Blackhawks Mariposa LightningLittle Britain
O-MC-F-4Mar 278:30 PMMariposa Lightning Six Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
O-MC-F-5Mar 305:00 PMSix Nations Blackhawks Mariposa LightningLittle Britain
O-MC-F-6Mar 313:00 PMMariposa Lightning Six Nations BlackhawksOhsweken

Feb 22-Apr 01
Final
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MDD-F-1Mar 228:00 PMDouro Dukes St. George GeneralsSDCC
O-MDD-F-2Mar 233:00 PMSt. George Generals Douro DukesDouro
O-MDD-F-3Mar 247:00 PMDouro Dukes St. George GeneralsSDCC
O-MDD-F-4Mar 298:00 PMSt. George Generals Douro DukesDouro
O-MDD-F-5Mar 301:30 PMDouro Dukes St. George GeneralsSDCC
O-MDD-F-6Mar 313:00 PMSt. George Generals Douro DukesDouro

Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MASF1Mar 244:00 PMSimcoe Warriors Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MASF2Mar 198:30 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes2-1Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Almas)

Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MBSF1Mar 198:15 PMPort Dover Pirates1-3Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MBSF2Mar 218:20 PMHagersville Hawks Plattsville RagePlattsville

Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MCSF1Mar 208:30 PMCaledonia Thunder AE2-3Tillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
Mar 10-Mar 26
Semi Final 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MCSF2Mar 259:30 PMAylmer Flames Ayr Flames AENDCC

Printed from southerncounties.ca on Thursday, March 21, 2019 at 7:50 PM