PeeWee, 2018-2019 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Caledonia Thunder201901390.97594120.88710-0-0WON 10
2Ingersoll Express201433310.77574270.7337-1-2WON 2
3Tillsonburg Tornadoes201550300.75099420.7028-2-0WON 1
4Paris Wolf Pack201550300.75075330.6947-3-0LOST 1
5Simcoe Warriors201253270.67571270.7245-3-2LOST 1
6Delhi Rockets201172240.60064600.5165-3-2WON 1
7Burford Coyotes20974220.55051440.5373-4-3LOST 1
8Hagersville Hawks20893190.47557750.4323-4-3WON 1
9Aylmer Flames206113150.37566800.4525-4-1LOST 2
10Waterford Wildcats205123130.325571110.3393-6-1WON 1
11Norwich Knighthawks206140120.300571070.3482-8-0LOST 5
12Ayr Flames20314390.22530730.2911-7-2TIED 2
13Six Nations Blackhawks20115460.150611020.3740-7-3LOST 1
14Port Dover Pirates20017330.07536990.2670-8-2LOST 3

PeeWee BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Jan 27
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledonia43017
    2Tillsonburg41213
    3Erin-Hillsburgh BB41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    3:00P
    Caledonia6Erin-Hillsburgh BB3
    Jan 20
    3:00P
    Erin-Hillsburgh BB1Tillsonburg4
    Jan 22
    7:15P
    Caledonia4Tillsonburg4
    Jan 23
    8:15P
    Tillsonburg0Caledonia3
    Jan 26
    5:15P
    Erin-Hillsburgh BB0Caledonia2
    Jan 27
    4:15P
    Tillsonburg2Erin-Hillsburgh BB5
  • Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledonia33006
    2Tillsonburg30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    8:15P
    Tillsonburg2Caledonia4
    Jan 31
    8:30P
    Caledonia2Tillsonburg1
    Feb 02
    2:30P
    Tillsonburg0Caledonia1

PeeWee B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Feb 10
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ingersoll33006
    2Ayr30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    7:10P
    Ayr1Ingersoll4
    Jan 29
    7:40P
    Ingersoll7Ayr0
    Jan 31
    7:10P
    Ayr2Ingersoll6
  • Dec 31-Feb 10
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Paris53206
    2Simcoe52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    3:40P
    Paris3Simcoe0
    Jan 24
    8:10P
    Simcoe3Paris5
    Jan 30
    8:00P
    Paris1Simcoe3
    Feb 01
    8:20P
    Simcoe1Paris0
    Feb 09
    12:45P
    Paris4Simcoe3

PeeWee CC Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 13
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tavistock53206
    2Twin Centre52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    3:10P
    Twin Centre1Tavistock2
    Jan 07
    7:00P
    Tavistock4Twin Centre6
    Jan 08
    6:15P
    Twin Centre0Tavistock2
    Jan 10
    8:25P
    Tavistock0Twin Centre2
    Jan 12
    4:20P
    Twin Centre0Tavistock3
  • Dec 30-Jan 27
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tavistock53206
    2Waterford52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    7:10P
    Waterford4Tavistock1
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Tavistock2Waterford5
    Jan 19
    4:20P
    Waterford2Tavistock3
    Jan 21
    8:00P
    Tavistock2Waterford0
    Jan 23
    7:10P
    Waterford1Tavistock3
  • Jan 04-Jan 27
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Lincoln63217
    2Dunnville62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    8:10P
    West Lincoln5Dunnville2
    Jan 21
    8:00P
    Dunnville3West Lincoln5
    Jan 23
    8:10P
    West Lincoln2Dunnville2
    Jan 26
    2:40P
    Dunnville5West Lincoln2
    Jan 27
    2:10P
    West Lincoln2Dunnville3
    Jan 28
    7:10P
    Dunnville2West Lincoln4
  • Jan 14-Feb 10
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Lincoln63217
    2Tavistock62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    6:00P
    Tavistock4West Lincoln1
    Feb 02
    3:25P
    West Lincoln1Tavistock2
    Feb 04
    7:10P
    Tavistock2West Lincoln2
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    West Lincoln5Tavistock2
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Tavistock1West Lincoln5
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    West Lincoln5Tavistock0

PeeWee C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Jan 27
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer52126
    2Hagersville51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    8:20P
    Aylmer1Hagersville2
    Jan 11
    8:25P
    Hagersville4Aylmer4
    Jan 16
    8:20P
    Aylmer2Hagersville1
    Jan 21
    7:15P
    Hagersville1Aylmer2
    Jan 23
    8:20P
    Aylmer1Hagersville1
  • Jan 14-Feb 10
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer43106
    2Delhi41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    8:15P
    Aylmer2Delhi1
    Jan 31
    7:15P
    Delhi2Aylmer5
    Feb 02
    2:05P
    Aylmer1Delhi2
    Feb 04
    7:15P
    Delhi1Aylmer3
  • Jan 03-Feb 10
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Six Nations33006
    2Burford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    8:00P
    Six Nations2Burford0
    Jan 20
    2:00P
    Burford1Six Nations7
    Jan 21
    8:00P
    Six Nations6Burford3

PeeWee Group A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Mar 17
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledonia1281319
    2Paris1244412
    3Tillsonburg1255212
    4Simcoe1245311
    5Ingersoll122826
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    4:30P
    Caledonia2Ingersoll1
    Jan 06
    3:40P
    Tillsonburg5Simcoe2
    Jan 09
    8:15P
    Ingersoll2Caledonia4
    Jan 10
    7:10P
    Paris3Ingersoll0
    Jan 11
    8:20P
    Simcoe2Paris6
    Jan 13
    8:00P
    Ingersoll0Tillsonburg1
    Jan 16
    8:15P
    Paris1Caledonia1
    Jan 17
    7:10P
    Simcoe3Ingersoll3
    Jan 18
    8:20P
    Tillsonburg1Paris3
    Jan 25
    8:20P
    Caledonia2Paris1
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Caledonia2Simcoe1
    Feb 03
    3:40P
    Paris3Simcoe4
    Feb 07
    7:10P
    Caledonia2Ingersoll1
    Feb 08
    8:20P
    Ingersoll2Paris4
    Feb 09
    4:30P
    Caledonia5Tillsonburg2
    Feb 10
    3:00P
    Simcoe7Tillsonburg2
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    Simcoe4Tillsonburg2
    Feb 24
    3:40P
    Paris1Simcoe1
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Ingersoll2Simcoe3
    Feb 26
    7:10P
    Tillsonburg2Ingersoll4
    Feb 27
    6:30P
    Simcoe3Caledonia6
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Tillsonburg2Caledonia0
    Mar 01
    7:10P
    Caledonia1Paris1
    Mar 02
    3:30P
    Simcoe2Caledonia3
    Mar 03
    6:45P
    Paris3Tillsonburg3
    Mar 04
    7:10P
    Tillsonburg3Ingersoll1
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Tillsonburg3Caledonia3
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Ingersoll2Paris1
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    Ingersoll2Simcoe2
    Mar 07
    8:30P
    Paris0Tillsonburg2
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    2:15P
    Simcoe2Caledonia6
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    8:10P
    Tillsonburg2Paris4
  • Apr 20-Mar 31
    A Final
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 31
    9:15A
    Paris2Caledonia3

PeeWee Group B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Mar 17
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Aylmer1053212
    2Hagersville1042412
    3Delhi1043311
    4Waterford1044210
    5Burford1044210
    6Norwich101635
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    8:00P
    Aylmer6Waterford2
    Jan 07
    8:15P
    Delhi4Burford1
    Jan 08
    8:15P
    Hagersville3Delhi3
    Jan 10
    8:00P
    Waterford5Norwich5
    Jan 12
    3:30P
    Waterford6Delhi5
    Jan 24
    8:00P
    Burford3Norwich2
    Jan 25
    8:25P
    Hagersville2Aylmer2
    Jan 30
    8:20P
    Burford2Hagersville3
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    Hagersville1Waterford4
    Feb 05
    8:15P
    Burford2Delhi2
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Delhi3Waterford2
    Feb 11
    8:15P
    Hagersville1Burford0
    Feb 18
    7:15P
    Norwich1Aylmer5
    Feb 19
    8:30P
    Waterford3Burford3
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Aylmer1Hagersville1
    Feb 22
    8:25P
    Waterford4Aylmer5
    Feb 23
    1:45P
    Delhi1Aylmer2
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Burford2Waterford6
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Norwich0Burford7
    Mar 02
    3:30P
    Delhi3Hagersville4
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    Delhi7Norwich1
    Mar 04
    7:15P
    Burford3Aylmer0
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Norwich6Waterford4
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Aylmer3Norwich2
    Mar 06
    8:20P
    Waterford6Hagersville2
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Hagersville2Norwich2
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Aylmer1Burford3
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Aylmer3Delhi5
    Mar 09
    2:00P
    Norwich3Delhi3
    Mar 10
    7:15P
    Norwich2Hagersville3
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    7:45P
    Waterford2Aylmer3
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    7:15P
    Delhi0Hagersville2
  • Apr 20-Mar 31
    B Final
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 31
    8:00A
    Hagersville3Aylmer1

PeeWee Group C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Mar 17
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Dover1071216
    2Ayr1053212
    3Plattsville1064012
    4Twin Centre103439
    5Tavistock103528
    6Six Nations101813
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    6:00P
    Plattsville5Ayr4
    Jan 12
    1:25P
    Port Dover4Plattsville3
    Jan 13
    2:00P
    Twin Centre4Six Nations3
    Jan 16
    8:00P
    Six Nations3Port Dover5
    Jan 17
    8:25P
    Ayr0Twin Centre0
    Jan 24
    8:25P
    Port Dover6Twin Centre2
    Jan 30
    7:10P
    Port Dover2Tavistock0
    Jan 31
    8:25P
    Six Nations3Twin Centre1
    Feb 03
    2:00P
    Port Dover4Six Nations4
    Feb 07
    8:25P
    Tavistock0Twin Centre2
    Feb 08
    7:05P
    Twin Centre2Ayr2
    Feb 10
    1:30P
    Port Dover1Ayr0
    Feb 13
    7:10P
    Plattsville5Tavistock7
    Feb 13
    8:00P
    Ayr2Port Dover3
    Feb 17
    11:00A
    Tavistock0Ayr5
    Feb 20
    7:10P
    Ayr2Tavistock1
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Twin Centre1Tavistock1
    Feb 23
    1:15P
    Twin Centre1Plattsville3
    Feb 24
    5:45P
    Six Nations2Plattsville9
    Feb 28
    8:25P
    Plattsville3Twin Centre2
    Mar 02
    1:00P
    Tavistock4Plattsville5
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Tavistock5Six Nations3
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Twin Centre4Port Dover1
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    Ayr2Plattsville1
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Tavistock2Port Dover2
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Plattsville6Six Nations2
    Mar 08
    8:00P
    Plattsville1Port Dover4
    Mar 08
    8:20P
    Six Nations0Ayr2
    Mar 09
    12:00P
    Ayr6Six Nations1
    Mar 10
    5:00P
    Six Nations3Tavistock9
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Twin Centre4Port Dover0
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    8:30P
    Plattsville2Ayr3
  • Apr 20-Mar 31
    C Final
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    9:15A
    Twin Centre3Ayr1

PeeWee DD Playdowns

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Jan 13
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cayuga43106
    2St. George41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    4:30P
    Cayuga6St. George3
    Jan 06
    5:50P
    St. George3Cayuga2
    Jan 09
    7:00P
    St. George1Cayuga8
    Jan 11
    7:00P
    Cayuga6St. George1
  • Dec 31-Jan 29
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Plattsville33006
    2Cayuga30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    8:00P
    Plattsville5Cayuga3
    Jan 17
    8:15P
    Cayuga2Plattsville3
    Jan 19
    12:30P
    Plattsville4Cayuga3
  • Jan 04-Jan 29
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Norwich43106
    2Port Dover41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    8:15P
    Norwich4Port Dover3
    Jan 17
    8:00P
    Port Dover2Norwich4
    Jan 20
    3:00P
    Port Dover4Norwich2
    Jan 23
    8:15P
    Norwich3Port Dover0
  • Jan 14-Feb 10
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Norwich53206
    2Plattsville52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Norwich4Plattsville2
    Jan 31
    8:00P
    Plattsville3Norwich5
    Feb 05
    7:45P
    Norwich2Plattsville6
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Plattsville3Norwich1
    Feb 09
    2:15P
    Norwich6Plattsville2

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 19, 12:57 AM, Next Update: Oct 29, 12:57 AM
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Tuesday, October 19, 2021 at 12:57 AM