PeeWee AE, 2014-2015 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintPeeWee AE Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Mar 15
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr870115
    2Tillsonburg851212
    3Caledonia842210
    4Twin Centre84408
    5Glanbrook82337
    6Simcoe82337
    7Paris83417
    8Tavistock81524
    9Norwich80622
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    6:00P
    Paris3Norwich2
    Jan 07
    7:10P
    Tillsonburg4Tavistock2
    Jan 10
    6:00P
    Norwich1Ayr8
    Jan 21
    7:10P
    Twin Centre3Tavistock2
    Jan 27
    7:30P
    Simcoe2Caledonia2
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Tavistock2Paris2
    Jan 31
    5:00P
    Paris3Glanbrook7
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Twin Centre1Paris5
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Simcoe2Norwich2
    Feb 03
    6:05P
    Ayr3Twin Centre2
    Feb 06
    6:00P
    Glanbrook1Ayr1
    Feb 07
    12:30P
    Caledonia6Twin Centre0
    Feb 10
    7:10P
    Tillsonburg1Simcoe1
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Paris0Caledonia1
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Caledonia0Tillsonburg1
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Glanbrook2Tillsonburg2
    Feb 17
    7:10P
    Twin Centre3Simcoe1
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Norwich2Caledonia2
    Feb 21
    4:00P
    Simcoe2Glanbrook1
    Feb 22
    10:50A
    Caledonia1Ayr3
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Twin Centre0Tillsonburg3
    Feb 24
    7:10P
    Tavistock2Simcoe4
    Feb 25
    7:15P
    Ayr6Tavistock0
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Simcoe1Paris3
    Feb 28
    1:30P
    Glanbrook0Twin Centre4
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Tillsonburg8Norwich1
    Mar 07
    1:30P
    Norwich0Twin Centre9
    Mar 07
    4:00P
    Tavistock2Glanbrook2
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Tavistock4Norwich3
    Mar 10
    7:10P
    Ayr3Simcoe2
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Ayr3Tillsonburg2
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Norwich0Glanbrook10
    Mar 11
    7:10P
    Caledonia5Tavistock1
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Glanbrook0Caledonia5
    Mar 12
    8:00P
    Tillsonburg6Paris1
    Mar 13
    6:00P
    Paris0Ayr4
  • Mar 16-Mar 24
    Semi 1

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    Twin Centre1Ayr3
  • Mar 16-Mar 24
    Semi 2

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    Caledonia1Tillsonburg4
  • Mar 28-Mar 29
    Final

    Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 29
    8:00A
    Tillsonburg1Ayr3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PWAERR03Jan 066:00 PMParis Wolf Pack3-2Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
PWAERR04Jan 077:10 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes4-2Tavistock TitansTavistock
PWAERR22Jan 106:00 PMNorwich Knighthawks1-8Ayr FlamesNDCC
PWAERR10Jan 217:10 PMTwin Centre Stars3-2Tavistock TitansTavistock
PWAERR32Jan 277:30 PMSimcoe Warriors2-2Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Almas)
PWAERR15Jan 307:00 PMTavistock Titans2-2Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
PWAERR16Jan 315:00 PMParis Wolf Pack3-7Glanbrook RangersGlanbrook
PWAERR33Feb 027:00 PMTwin Centre Stars1-5Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
PWAERR14Feb 036:00 PMSimcoe Warriors2-2Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
PWAERR09Feb 036:05 PMAyr Flames3-2Twin Centre StarsWellesley
PWAERR12Feb 066:00 PMGlanbrook Rangers1-1Ayr FlamesNDCC
PWAERR18Feb 0712:30 PMCaledonia Thunder6-0Twin Centre StarsWellesley
PWAERR17Feb 107:10 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes1-1Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
PWAERR21Feb 127:00 PMParis Wolf Pack0-1Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
PWAERR23Feb 156:30 PMCaledonia Thunder0-1Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
PWAERR19Feb 176:00 PMGlanbrook Rangers2-2Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
PWAERR25Feb 177:10 PMTwin Centre Stars3-1Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
PWAERR11Feb 198:15 PMNorwich Knighthawks2-2Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
PWAERR27Feb 214:00 PMSimcoe Warriors2-1Glanbrook RangersGlanbrook
PWAERR01Feb 2210:50 AMCaledonia Thunder1-3Ayr FlamesNDCC
PWAERR02Feb 226:30 PMTwin Centre Stars0-3Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
PWAERR08Feb 247:10 PMTavistock Titans2-4Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
PWAERR20Feb 257:15 PMAyr Flames6-0Tavistock TitansTavistock
PWAERR06Feb 277:00 PMSimcoe Warriors1-3Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
PWAERR28Feb 281:30 PMGlanbrook Rangers0-4Twin Centre StarsWellesley
PWAERR29Mar 036:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes8-1Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
PWAERR34Mar 071:30 PMNorwich Knighthawks0-9Twin Centre StarsWellesley
PWAERR36Mar 074:00 PMTavistock Titans2-2Glanbrook RangersGlanbrook
PWAERR24Mar 106:00 PMTavistock Titans4-3Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
PWAERR30Mar 107:10 PMAyr Flames3-2Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
PWAERR13Mar 117:00 PMAyr Flames3-2Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
PWAERR07Mar 117:00 PMNorwich Knighthawks0-10Glanbrook RangersGlanbrook
PWAERR31Mar 117:10 PMCaledonia Thunder5-1Tavistock TitansTavistock
PWAERR05Mar 127:00 PMGlanbrook Rangers0-5Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
PWAERR26Mar 128:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes6-1Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
PWAERR35Mar 136:00 PMParis Wolf Pack0-4Ayr FlamesNDCC
PWAE-S-1Mar 246:00 PMTwin Centre Stars1-3Ayr FlamesNDCC
PWAE-S-2Mar 246:00 PMCaledonia Thunder1-4Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
PW-AE-FinalMar 298:00 AMTillsonburg Tornadoes1-3Ayr FlamesOhsweken
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 01, 4:07 AM, Next Update: Apr 11, 4:07 AM
View Another Group
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Wednesday, April 1, 2020 at 1:58 PM