PeeWee AE, 2014-2015 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintAll PeeWee AE Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Ayr Flames201910380.95092240.7939-1-0LOST 1
2Caledonia Thunder201622340.85051270.6547-1-2WON 2
3Tillsonburg Tornadoes201172240.60061490.5555-3-2WON 2
4Simcoe Warriors20992200.50059590.5005-3-2LOST 2
5Glanbrook Rangers20893190.47566490.5744-5-1LOST 1
6Tavistock Titans208102180.45055550.5005-4-1WON 1
7Twin Centre Stars20596160.40039450.4643-3-4LOST 1
8Paris Wolf Pack20216260.15036800.3101-9-0LOST 6
9Norwich Knighthawks20116350.12526970.2111-9-0LOST 5

PeeWee AE Grp 3 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 13
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledonia53117
    2Glanbrook51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 04
    6:30P
    Glanbrook3Caledonia3
    Jan 06
    7:10P
    Caledonia4Glanbrook0
    Jan 08
    7:00P
    Glanbrook3Caledonia2
    Jan 10
    4:00P
    Caledonia3Glanbrook2
    Jan 11
    7:00P
    Glanbrook0Caledonia3
  • Jan 02-Jan 26
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr33006
    2Paris30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    8:00P
    Paris1Ayr6
    Jan 16
    7:00P
    Ayr2Paris0
    Jan 17
    5:00P
    Ayr12Paris0
  • Jan 02-Jan 26
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tillsonburg33006
    2Simcoe30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    7:10P
    Tillsonburg4Simcoe1
    Jan 18
    6:00P
    Simcoe1Tillsonburg2
    Jan 20
    7:10P
    Tillsonburg2Simcoe1
  • Jan 05-Jan 26
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledonia53117
    2Lincoln AE51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Lincoln AE0Caledonia6
    Jan 18
    7:40P
    Caledonia0Lincoln AE0
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Lincoln AE0Caledonia5
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Caledonia0Lincoln AE1
    Jan 24
    4:30P
    Lincoln AE0Caledonia2
  • Jan 15-Feb 09
    Series F
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr53206
    2Tillsonburg52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Tillsonburg1Ayr4
    Jan 29
    6:00P
    Ayr4Tillsonburg1
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Tillsonburg2Ayr1
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Ayr1Tillsonburg2
    Feb 07
    6:00P
    Tillsonburg2Ayr3
  • Jan 15-Feb 09
    Series G
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Pelham AE33006
    2Caledonia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    8:10P
    Caledonia0Pelham AE1
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Pelham AE4Caledonia0
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Caledonia1Pelham AE3

PeeWee AE Grp 4-5 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Feb 09
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tavistock33006
    2Norwich30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    6:00P
    Tavistock9Norwich6
    Jan 26
    6:35P
    Norwich0Tavistock3
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Tavistock6Norwich3
  • Jan 02-Feb 09
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton43017
    2Twin Centre40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    8:15P
    Ilderton4Twin Centre1
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Twin Centre2Ilderton2
    Jan 24
    1:35P
    Ilderton7Twin Centre6
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Twin Centre0Ilderton4

PeeWee AE Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Mar 15
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr870115
    2Tillsonburg851212
    3Caledonia842210
    4Twin Centre84408
    5Glanbrook82337
    6Simcoe82337
    7Paris83417
    8Tavistock81524
    9Norwich80622
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    6:00P
    Paris3Norwich2
    Jan 07
    7:10P
    Tillsonburg4Tavistock2
    Jan 10
    6:00P
    Norwich1Ayr8
    Jan 21
    7:10P
    Twin Centre3Tavistock2
    Jan 27
    7:30P
    Simcoe2Caledonia2
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Tavistock2Paris2
    Jan 31
    5:00P
    Paris3Glanbrook7
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Twin Centre1Paris5
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Simcoe2Norwich2
    Feb 03
    6:05P
    Ayr3Twin Centre2
    Feb 06
    6:00P
    Glanbrook1Ayr1
    Feb 07
    12:30P
    Caledonia6Twin Centre0
    Feb 10
    7:10P
    Tillsonburg1Simcoe1
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Paris0Caledonia1
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Caledonia0Tillsonburg1
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Glanbrook2Tillsonburg2
    Feb 17
    7:10P
    Twin Centre3Simcoe1
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Norwich2Caledonia2
    Feb 21
    4:00P
    Simcoe2Glanbrook1
    Feb 22
    10:50A
    Caledonia1Ayr3
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Twin Centre0Tillsonburg3
    Feb 24
    7:10P
    Tavistock2Simcoe4
    Feb 25
    7:15P
    Ayr6Tavistock0
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Simcoe1Paris3
    Feb 28
    1:30P
    Glanbrook0Twin Centre4
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Tillsonburg8Norwich1
    Mar 07
    1:30P
    Norwich0Twin Centre9
    Mar 07
    4:00P
    Tavistock2Glanbrook2
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Tavistock4Norwich3
    Mar 10
    7:10P
    Ayr3Simcoe2
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Ayr3Tillsonburg2
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Norwich0Glanbrook10
    Mar 11
    7:10P
    Caledonia5Tavistock1
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Glanbrook0Caledonia5
    Mar 12
    8:00P
    Tillsonburg6Paris1
    Mar 13
    6:00P
    Paris0Ayr4
  • Mar 16-Mar 24
    Semi 1

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    Twin Centre1Ayr3
  • Mar 16-Mar 24
    Semi 2

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    Caledonia1Tillsonburg4
  • Mar 28-Mar 29
    Final

    Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 29
    8:00A
    Tillsonburg1Ayr3

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 15, 4:02 AM, Next Update: Aug 25, 4:02 AM
View Another Group
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Saturday, August 15, 2020 at 4:09 AM