Midget, 2015-2016 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintMidget Group B Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Mar 20
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr13121024
    2Cayuga1383218
    3Twin Centre1364315
    4Simcoe1355313
    5Delhi123817
    6Plattsville123817
    7Waterford121924
    8Six Nations00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 02
    6:00P
    Simcoe3Delhi1
    Jan 03
    5:30P
    Plattsville0Cayuga2
    Jan 05
    8:35P
    Ayr3Twin Centre2
    Jan 07
    8:30P
    Twin Centre2Waterford2
    Jan 08
    9:30P
    Cayuga1Ayr4
    Jan 13
    8:15P
    Waterford0Simcoe3
    Jan 18
    8:30P
    Simcoe2Ayr3
    Jan 22
    9:15P
    Plattsville1Ayr4
    Jan 23
    6:00P
    Twin Centre2Delhi1
    Jan 24
    4:00P
    Waterford2Plattsville7
    Jan 28
    8:30P
    Plattsville5Waterford5
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Waterford7Delhi4
    Feb 04
    8:30P
    Delhi5Waterford2
    Feb 06
    6:00P
    Cayuga8Delhi3
    Feb 09
    8:30P
    Ayr7Plattsville1
    Feb 10
    8:30P
    Ayr7Delhi4
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Simcoe7Waterford2
    Feb 13
    6:00P
    Plattsville2Delhi1
    Feb 14
    5:15P
    Cayuga5Plattsville1
    Feb 16
    8:20P
    Plattsville5Simcoe3
    Feb 16
    8:35P
    Waterford3Twin Centre8
    Feb 16
    9:15P
    Delhi2Cayuga6
    Feb 17
    9:30P
    Delhi2Simcoe1
    Feb 19
    7:05P
    Simcoe5Twin Centre5
    Feb 21
    2:35P
    Cayuga2Twin Centre5
    Feb 21
    6:10P
    Delhi5Plattsville1
    Feb 24
    9:30P
    Cayuga3Simcoe3
    Feb 25
    8:30P
    Ayr4Waterford1
    Feb 26
    9:20P
    Twin Centre0Ayr2
    Feb 28
    5:25P
    Twin Centre7Plattsville4
    Feb 28
    5:30P
    Simcoe3Cayuga3
    Mar 02
    9:30P
    Ayr3Simcoe0
    Mar 03
    7:35P
    Plattsville1Twin Centre7
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Cayuga3Waterford2
    Mar 06
    5:20P
    Simcoe8Plattsville1
    Mar 06
    5:30P
    Ayr1Cayuga2
    Mar 07
    9:30P
    Delhi1Ayr3
    Mar 09
    9:30P
    Twin Centre1Simcoe4
    Mar 10
    9:30P
    Twin Centre5Cayuga3
    Mar 11
    8:05P
    Delhi2Twin Centre2
    Mar 11
    8:30P
    Waterford2Ayr7
    Mar 20
    6:00P
    Waterford1Cayuga9
  • Mar 13-Mar 29
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 28
    8:30P
    Simcoe0Ayr3
  • Mar 13-Mar 29
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 29
    8:15P
    Twin Centre3Cayuga4
  • Apr 02-Apr 03
    B Final
    DateVisitorHome
    Apr 02
    5:15P
    Cayuga5Ayr2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MBRR01Jan 026:00 PMSimcoe Warriors3-1Delhi RocketsDelhi
MBRR02Jan 035:30 PMPlattsville Rage0-2Cayuga StarsCayuga
MBRR04Jan 058:35 PMAyr Flames3-2Twin Centre StarsWellesley
MBRR06Jan 078:30 PMTwin Centre Stars2-2Waterford WildcatsWaterford
MBRR07Jan 089:30 PMCayuga Stars1-4Ayr FlamesNDCC
MBRR13Jan 138:15 PMWaterford Wildcats0-3Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
MBRR29Jan 188:30 PMSimcoe Warriors2-3Ayr FlamesNDCC
MBRR15Jan 229:15 PMPlattsville Rage1-4Ayr FlamesNDCC
MBRR23Jan 236:00 PMTwin Centre Stars2-1Delhi RocketsDelhi
MBRR25Jan 244:00 PMWaterford Wildcats2-7Plattsville RagePlattsville
MBRR28Jan 288:30 PMPlattsville Rage5-5Waterford WildcatsWaterford
MBRR16Jan 306:00 PMWaterford Wildcats7-4Delhi RocketsDelhi
MBRR35Feb 048:30 PMDelhi Rockets5-2Waterford WildcatsWaterford
MBRR37Feb 066:00 PMCayuga Stars8-3Delhi RocketsDelhi
MBRR40Feb 098:30 PMAyr Flames7-1Plattsville RagePlattsville
MBRR30Feb 108:30 PMAyr Flames7-4Delhi RocketsDelhi
MBRR43Feb 118:30 PMSimcoe Warriors7-2Waterford WildcatsWaterford
MBRR45Feb 136:00 PMPlattsville Rage2-1Delhi RocketsDelhi
MBRR47Feb 145:15 PMCayuga Stars5-1Plattsville RagePlattsville
MBRR42Feb 168:20 PMPlattsville Rage5-3Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
MBRR48Feb 168:35 PMWaterford Wildcats3-8Twin Centre StarsWellesley
MBRR09Feb 169:15 PMDelhi Rockets2-6Cayuga StarsCayuga
MBRR49Feb 179:30 PMDelhi Rockets2-1Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
MBRR33Feb 197:05 PMSimcoe Warriors5-5Twin Centre StarsSt. Clements
MBRR12Feb 212:35 PMCayuga Stars2-5Twin Centre StarsSt. Clements
MBRR53Feb 216:10 PMDelhi Rockets5-1Plattsville RagePlattsville
MBRR34Feb 249:30 PMCayuga Stars3-3Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
MBRR14Feb 258:30 PMAyr Flames4-1Waterford WildcatsWaterford
MBRR51Feb 269:20 PMTwin Centre Stars0-2Ayr FlamesNDCC
MBRR55Feb 285:25 PMTwin Centre Stars7-4Plattsville RagePlattsville
MBRR17Feb 285:30 PMSimcoe Warriors3-3Cayuga StarsCayuga
MBRR27Mar 029:30 PMAyr Flames3-0Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
MBRR19Mar 037:35 PMPlattsville Rage1-7Twin Centre StarsWellesley
MBRR21Mar 038:30 PMCayuga Stars3-2Waterford WildcatsWaterford
MBRR11Mar 065:20 PMSimcoe Warriors8-1Plattsville RagePlattsville
MBRR56Mar 065:30 PMAyr Flames1-2Cayuga StarsCayuga
MBRR22Mar 079:30 PMDelhi Rockets1-3Ayr FlamesNDCC
MBRR20Mar 099:30 PMTwin Centre Stars1-4Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
MBRR38Mar 109:30 PMTwin Centre Stars5-3Cayuga StarsCayuga
MBRR26Mar 118:05 PMDelhi Rockets2-2Twin Centre StarsSt. Clements
MBRR44Mar 118:30 PMWaterford Wildcats2-7Ayr FlamesNDCC
MBRR31Mar 206:00 PMWaterford Wildcats1-9Cayuga StarsCayuga
M-B-S-1Mar 288:30 PMSimcoe Warriors0-3Ayr FlamesNDCC
M-B-S-2Mar 298:15 PMTwin Centre Stars3-4Cayuga StarsCayuga
M-B-FinalApr 025:15 PMCayuga Stars5-2Ayr FlamesNDCC
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 22, 2:05 AM, Next Update: Oct 02, 2:05 AM
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Wednesday, September 22, 2021 at 2:05 AM