Atom AE, 2018-2019 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintAll Atom AE Standings
Jump To:
Atom AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1New Hamburg Huskies201721350.87587310.7379-1-0WON 2
2Caledonia Thunder201244280.70056360.6095-4-1LOST 1
3Ingersoll Express201073230.57557440.5645-3-2WON 2
4Tavistock Titans20983210.52549460.5164-4-2TIED 1
5Paris Wolf Pack20884200.50058620.4831-7-2LOST 3
6Ayr Flames20686180.45052520.5004-3-3WON 1
7Tillsonburg Tornadoes20596160.40045530.4593-4-3LOST 2
8Simcoe Warriors207121150.37546600.4344-5-1LOST 1
9Twin Centre Stars20218040.100381040.2682-8-0LOST 1

Atom AE Grp 3 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 06-Jan 29
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tillsonburg43106
    2Caledonia41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    6:00P
    Tillsonburg4Caledonia0
    Jan 20
    7:00P
    Tillsonburg1Caledonia5
    Jan 21
    6:00P
    Caledonia0Tillsonburg3
    Jan 23
    6:00P
    Caledonia2Tillsonburg3
  • Dec 30-Jan 13
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tillsonburg43017
    2Simcoe40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    6:00P
    Simcoe0Tillsonburg0
    Jan 08
    7:00P
    Tillsonburg5Simcoe1
    Jan 09
    6:00P
    Tillsonburg2Simcoe0
    Jan 11
    5:30P
    Simcoe0Tillsonburg4
  • Jan 01-Jan 15
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Erin-Hillsburgh43106
    2Ayr41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    4:15P
    Erin-Hillsburgh1Ayr0
    Jan 07
    7:00P
    Ayr2Erin-Hillsburgh4
    Jan 11
    7:00P
    Erin-Hillsburgh2Ayr4
    Jan 12
    2:30P
    Ayr1Erin-Hillsburgh3
  • Jan 06-Jan 29
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Erin-Hillsburgh53206
    2Ingersoll52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    7:00P
    Erin-Hillsburgh1Ingersoll2
    Jan 17
    7:15P
    Ingersoll1Erin-Hillsburgh3
    Jan 19
    3:30P
    Erin-Hillsburgh2Ingersoll1
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Ingersoll3Erin-Hillsburgh2
    Jan 24
    6:00P
    Erin-Hillsburgh4Ingersoll2
  • Jan 10-Feb 12
    Series E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tillsonburg53206
    2Erin-Hillsburgh52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    1:45P
    Erin-Hillsburgh3Tillsonburg0
    Jan 31
    6:00P
    Tillsonburg0Erin-Hillsburgh5
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Erin-Hillsburgh1Tillsonburg3
    Feb 09
    12:00P
    Tillsonburg3Erin-Hillsburgh2
    Feb 10
    12:30P
    Erin-Hillsburgh0Tillsonburg2

Atom AE Playoffs

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Mar 17
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg16122226
    2Tillsonburg16114123
    3Caledonia16104222
    4Ingersoll1684420
    5Ayr1696119
    6Tavistock1668214
    7Simcoe16610012
    8Paris1631128
    9Twin Centre1601600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    4:20P
    Simcoe3Tavistock1
    Jan 07
    7:00P
    Caledonia3Ingersoll3
    Jan 08
    6:00P
    Ayr8Twin Centre3
    Jan 10
    6:00P
    Ingersoll3Caledonia3
    Jan 12
    4:30P
    New Hamburg3Ingersoll6
    Jan 15
    6:00P
    Caledonia2Twin Centre1
    Jan 15
    6:30P
    Simcoe1New Hamburg8
    Jan 18
    7:10P
    Tavistock3Paris1
    Jan 20
    1:30P
    Paris2Simcoe3
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Paris0New Hamburg5
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    New Hamburg4Ayr2
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Paris0Caledonia2
    Jan 25
    7:10P
    Tillsonburg8Paris2
    Jan 26
    4:20P
    Ayr1Tavistock2
    Jan 29
    6:00P
    New Hamburg7Twin Centre1
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Ayr2Simcoe1
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Simcoe1Caledonia3
    Feb 01
    7:10P
    Twin Centre2Paris5
    Feb 02
    4:40P
    Caledonia2Tavistock1
    Feb 04
    6:00P
    Tavistock1Simcoe2
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Tillsonburg11Ingersoll4
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Twin Centre1New Hamburg5
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Paris4Twin Centre3
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Tavistock2Ingersoll2
    Feb 05
    7:40P
    Simcoe2Ayr4
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Tavistock2Caledonia4
    Feb 08
    7:10P
    Ayr1Paris3
    Feb 09
    2:45P
    Simcoe3Twin Centre0
    Feb 10
    2:10P
    Ayr0New Hamburg6
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    Paris2Tillsonburg4
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Twin Centre3Ingersoll7
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Ingersoll1Ayr2
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Caledonia1Simcoe0
    Feb 18
    7:10P
    Ayr1Ingersoll0
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    New Hamburg12Simcoe1
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Twin Centre0Tavistock7
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Tillsonburg6Caledonia3
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Twin Centre1Caledonia4
    Feb 22
    7:10P
    Ingersoll4Paris4
    Feb 23
    4:20P
    Paris2Tavistock4
    Feb 23
    5:45P
    Caledonia4Tillsonburg5
    Feb 24
    2:30P
    Twin Centre2Simcoe4
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Simcoe0Ingersoll5
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Twin Centre2Ayr10
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Tillsonburg4Simcoe2
    Feb 28
    6:00P
    Ayr1Caledonia4
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Simcoe4Paris3
    Feb 28
    7:15P
    Ingersoll4Twin Centre2
    Mar 02
    10:00A
    Ingersoll2New Hamburg6
    Mar 03
    3:30P
    Caledonia3Paris0
    Mar 03
    5:30P
    Ingersoll3Tillsonburg2
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Tavistock0Tillsonburg1
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Paris2Ingersoll5
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Tillsonburg5Twin Centre1
    Mar 05
    7:05P
    Caledonia2Ayr7
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Twin Centre0Tillsonburg2
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Ingersoll6Simcoe3
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Tavistock2Twin Centre1
    Mar 07
    8:10P
    New Hamburg5Paris2
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Ingersoll2Tavistock1
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Paris2Ayr2
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Caledonia2New Hamburg3
    Mar 08
    7:15P
    Simcoe2Tillsonburg6
    Mar 09
    10:00A
    Tillsonburg8Ayr3
    Mar 09
    12:30P
    Tavistock1New Hamburg6
    Mar 09
    4:00P
    Ayr5Tillsonburg0
    Mar 10
    11:00A
    Tillsonburg4New Hamburg6
    Mar 10
    1:00P
    Tavistock2Ayr4
    Mar 10
    3:15P
    New Hamburg0Caledonia1
    Mar 11
    6:00P
    New Hamburg1Tillsonburg1
    Mar 12
    7:25P
    New Hamburg2Tavistock2
    Mar 13
    6:00P
    Tillsonburg0Tavistock4
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    1:20P
    Ingersoll2New Hamburg6
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    7:15P
    Caledonia2Tillsonburg4
  • Apr 20-Mar 31
    AE Final
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    10:30A
    Tillsonburg1New Hamburg6

Atom AE Grp 4-5 Playdown

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Feb 10
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dunnville AE43106
    2Twin Centre41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    1:10P
    Dunnville AE4Twin Centre5
    Jan 20
    1:40P
    Twin Centre1Dunnville AE3
    Jan 26
    1:10P
    Dunnville AE6Twin Centre0
    Feb 02
    1:15P
    Twin Centre1Dunnville AE3

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 19, 1:31 AM, Next Update: Oct 29, 1:31 AM
View Another Group
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Tuesday, October 19, 2021 at 2:25 AM