PeeWee, 2019-2020 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Ayr Flames191810360.94784250.77110-0-0WON 17
2Delhi Rockets191441290.76372460.6107-2-1TIED 1
3Ingersoll Express191342280.73774310.7056-2-2LOST 1
4Aylmer Flames191351270.71160360.6256-4-0LOST 1
5Tillsonburg Tornadoes191261250.65891410.6898-1-1WON 2
6Simcoe Warriors191162240.63258440.5695-3-2WON 1
7Six Nations Blackhawks19964220.57968600.5316-1-3TIED 2
8Caledonia Thunder19865210.55364480.5715-1-4TIED 2
9Burford Coyotes19973210.55359510.5365-4-1WON 2
10Tavistock Titans191081210.55352520.5004-5-1WON 2
11Port Dover Pirates19892180.47446520.4693-5-2TIED 2
12Paris Wolf Pack197102160.42142520.4473-5-2LOST 1
13Waterford Wildcats195113130.34260790.4322-6-2LOST 1
14St. George Generals194114120.31641560.4231-5-4TIED 1
15Hagersville Hawks194114120.31634640.3472-6-2LOST 1
16Twin Centre Stars195140100.26342650.3933-7-0LOST 1
17Cayuga Stars19114460.15834860.2831-6-3LOST 2
18Langton Leafs19018110.026191120.1450-10-0LOST 14

PeeWee BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Jan 26
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tillsonburg44008
    2Erin-Hillsburgh41213
    3Caledonia40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    7:00P
    Erin-Hillsburgh1Tillsonburg5
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Erin-Hillsburgh1Caledonia1
    Jan 17
    6:15P
    Tillsonburg4Erin-Hillsburgh1
    Jan 19
    6:30P
    Caledonia2Erin-Hillsburgh6
    Jan 22
    8:15P
    Tillsonburg3Caledonia1
    Jan 25
    4:30P
    Caledonia1Tillsonburg5
  • Jan 26-Feb 11
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tillsonburg53206
    2Erin-Hillsburgh52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    7:30P
    Erin-Hillsburgh1Tillsonburg3
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    Tillsonburg3Erin-Hillsburgh4
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    Erin-Hillsburgh3Tillsonburg2
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Tillsonburg1Erin-Hillsburgh0
    Feb 08
    4:30P
    Erin-Hillsburgh1Tillsonburg6

PeeWee B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Feb 09
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr33006
    2Paris30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    5:00P
    Paris1Ayr4
    Jan 12
    2:30P
    Ayr6Paris2
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Paris2Ayr3
  • Dec 30-Feb 09
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ingersoll33006
    2Simcoe30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    8:20P
    Simcoe1Ingersoll8
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Ingersoll5Simcoe4
    Jan 23
    8:20P
    Simcoe1Ingersoll4

PeeWee CC Playdowns

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Jan 26
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dunnville CC33006
    2Twin Centre30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    1:45P
    Dunnville CC3Twin Centre2
    Jan 12
    4:35P
    Twin Centre2Dunnville CC4
    Jan 16
    8:15P
    Dunnville CC2Twin Centre0
  • Jan 19-Feb 11
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tavistock43106
    2Dunnville CC41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    4:30P
    Tavistock2Dunnville CC4
    Jan 29
    7:10P
    Dunnville CC1Tavistock4
    Jan 30
    8:10P
    Tavistock2Dunnville CC1
    Feb 02
    1:45P
    Dunnville CC1Tavistock4

PeeWee C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Jan 26
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Burford53206
    2Hagersville52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    8:00P
    Hagersville1Burford0
    Jan 08
    8:20P
    Burford4Hagersville0
    Jan 13
    8:00P
    Hagersville2Burford3
    Jan 15
    8:20P
    Burford2Hagersville4
    Jan 20
    8:00P
    Hagersville0Burford5
  • Jan 05-Jan 26
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Six Nations53206
    2Waterford52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    8:00P
    Six Nations2Waterford4
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Waterford2Six Nations3
    Jan 19
    2:00P
    Waterford4Six Nations3
    Jan 20
    8:00P
    Six Nations5Waterford2
    Jan 26
    2:00P
    Waterford4Six Nations7
  • Jan 13-Feb 11
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Delhi33006
    2Burford30200
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    8:15P
    Burford3Delhi6
    Feb 03
    8:00P
    Delhi4Burford3
    Feb 04
    8:15P
    Burford2Delhi7
  • Jan 19-Feb 11
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Six Nations33006
    2Aylmer30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:15P
    Six Nations5Aylmer4
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Aylmer1Six Nations4
    Feb 05
    6:15P
    Six Nations3Aylmer2

PeeWee Group A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Mar 15
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ingersoll651010
    2Tillsonburg53117
    3Delhi93517
    4Ayr43106
    5Aylmer62404
    6Simcoe82604
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 02
    8:20P
    Simcoe0Ingersoll7
    Jan 03
    8:25P
    Ayr2Aylmer1
    Jan 07
    8:15P
    Ingersoll5Delhi2
    Jan 10
    7:05P
    Ingersoll3Ayr2
    Jan 12
    5:00P
    Aylmer1Simcoe2
    Jan 13
    7:15P
    Delhi5Aylmer3
    Jan 14
    8:15P
    Simcoe2Delhi6
    Jan 19
    12:45P
    Delhi0Tillsonburg3
    Jan 21
    8:15P
    Tillsonburg3Delhi3
    Jan 24
    8:25P
    Simcoe1Aylmer3
    Jan 26
    2:00P
    Ingersoll3Tillsonburg5
    Jan 26
    2:35P
    Delhi8Simcoe0
    Jan 30
    8:20P
    Delhi3Ingersoll5
    Feb 07
    7:05P
    Delhi4Ayr5
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Aylmer2Tillsonburg5
    Feb 11
    8:15P
    Aylmer3Delhi2
    Feb 15
    12:15P
    Simcoe2Tillsonburg1
    Feb 16
    3:40P
    Ingersoll5Simcoe0
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Ayr4Simcoe2
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    TillsonburgAyr
    Feb 28
    8:15P
    IngersollAylmer
    Feb 29
    6:45P
    TillsonburgSimcoe
    Feb 29
    7:00P
    AylmerAyr
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    AyrTillsonburg
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    AyrDelhi
    Mar 05
    8:20P
    AylmerIngersoll
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    SimcoeAyr
    Mar 09
    7:15P
    TillsonburgAylmer
    Mar 10
    7:40P
    TillsonburgIngersoll
    Mar 14
    6:00P
    AyrIngersoll
  • Mar 08-Mar 24
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 08-Mar 24
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 28-Mar 29
    A Final
    DateVisitorHome
       

PeeWee Group B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Mar 15
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Dover84319
    2Tavistock64119
    3Six Nations52126
    4Burford73406
    5Caledonia72326
    6Paris71424
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 08
    8:00P
    Six Nations5Port Dover3
    Jan 08
    8:15P
    Paris2Caledonia0
    Jan 10
    8:20P
    Six Nations4Paris4
    Jan 14
    7:25P
    Port Dover5Tavistock1
    Jan 17
    8:20P
    Tavistock3Paris0
    Jan 21
    7:25P
    Paris2Tavistock3
    Jan 22
    7:30P
    Burford1Port Dover4
    Jan 26
    2:00P
    ParisSix Nations
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    Six Nations3Burford5
    Jan 31
    8:20P
    Caledonia2Paris1
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Port DoverSix Nations
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Burford4Caledonia2
    Feb 05
    8:00P
    Paris2Port Dover2
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Burford1Six Nations4
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Caledonia3Burford5
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Caledonia2Tavistock2
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    Port Dover1Caledonia2
    Feb 21
    8:20P
    Port Dover2Paris1
    Feb 22
    5:30P
    Burford1Tavistock3
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Port Dover5Burford3
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Tavistock3Port Dover2
    Feb 26
    8:15P
    Six Nations1Caledonia1
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    CaledoniaPort Dover
    Feb 28
    8:20P
    BurfordParis
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    TavistockBurford
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    TavistockCaledonia
    Mar 07
    2:00P
    Six NationsTavistock
    Mar 08
    2:00P
    CaledoniaSix Nations
    Mar 09
    8:00P
    ParisBurford
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    TavistockSix Nations
  • Mar 08-Mar 24
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 08-Mar 24
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 28-Mar 29
    B Final
    DateVisitorHome
       

PeeWee Group C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Mar 15
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Twin Centre953111
    1Waterford953111
    3Hagersville73139
    4St. George82337
    5Cayuga91624
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    5:50P
    Hagersville3Cayuga2
    Jan 08
    6:30P
    Waterford2St. George2
    Jan 12
    5:50P
    St. George1Cayuga1
    Jan 14
    7:10P
    Waterford6Twin Centre3
    Jan 22
    8:20P
    Waterford3Hagersville5
    Jan 23
    8:20P
    St. George5Twin Centre6
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    Twin Centre5Waterford3
    Jan 30
    8:20P
    Cayuga1Twin Centre6
    Feb 03
    8:00P
    Cayuga3Waterford5
    Feb 04
    7:10P
    Cayuga1Twin Centre4
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Hagersville1St. George1
    Feb 06
    8:20P
    Hagersville3Twin Centre3
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Waterford5Cayuga3
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    St. George3Waterford1
    Feb 12
    6:30P
    Twin Centre3St. George6
    Feb 12
    8:20P
    Cayuga1Hagersville1
    Feb 16
    4:50P
    Twin Centre3Cayuga5
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    St. George4Waterford5
    Feb 19
    8:20P
    Twin Centre2Hagersville0
    Feb 23
    5:10P
    Waterford5Cayuga2
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Hagersville3St. George2
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    HagersvilleWaterford
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    CayugaSt. George
    Mar 04
    8:20P
    Twin CentreHagersville
    Mar 11
    8:20P
    St. GeorgeHagersville
  • Mar 08-Mar 24
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 08-Mar 24
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 28-Mar 29
    C Final
    DateVisitorHome
       

PeeWee DD Playdowns

Bracket

  • Dec 29-Jan 12
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Plattsville52126
    2Langton51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 04
    3:00P
    Plattsville3Langton3
    Jan 05
    5:30P
    Langton2Plattsville9
    Jan 08
    7:00P
    Plattsville1Langton4
    Jan 10
    6:00P
    Plattsville4Langton4
    Jan 11
    10:30A
    Langton1Plattsville4
  • Dec 30-Jan 14
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cayuga33006
    2Norwich30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    6:00P
    Cayuga4Norwich3
    Jan 08
    8:00P
    Norwich2Cayuga4
    Jan 09
    8:00P
    Cayuga5Norwich2
  • Jan 03-Jan 28
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Dover33006
    2Cayuga30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    8:00P
    Cayuga3Port Dover4
    Jan 18
    12:50P
    Port Dover3Cayuga0
    Jan 19
    5:30P
    Cayuga1Port Dover5
  • Jan 12-Jan 28
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. George43106
    2Plattsville41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    6:30P
    Plattsville2St. George6
    Jan 18
    11:45A
    St. George4Plattsville3
    Jan 19
    5:30P
    St. George0Plattsville4
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    Plattsville2St. George5
  • Jan 19-Feb 11
    Series E
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Dover33006
    2St. George30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Port Dover3St. George1
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    St. George1Port Dover4
    Feb 03
    8:30P
    Port Dover5St. George2

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 27, 8:30 AM, Next Update: Feb 27, 8:35 AM
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Thursday, February 27, 2020 at 8:32 AM