PeeWee AE, 2019-2020 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintPeeWee AE Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Mar 15
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1New Hamburg862012
    2Ingersoll852111
    3Plattsville550010
    4Norwich842210
    5Tavistock73406
    6Tillsonburg63306
    7Aylmer52215
    8Ayr72504
    9Caledonia81702
    10Langton61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 03
    7:15P
    Ayr1Aylmer4
    Jan 04
    6:45P
    Caledonia0Ayr3
    Jan 05
    2:10P
    Tavistock1New Hamburg5
    Jan 07
    7:10P
    New Hamburg2Ingersoll1
    Jan 09
    7:00P
    Langton0Caledonia3
    Jan 12
    3:40P
    Plattsville6New Hamburg0
    Jan 16
    8:00P
    Tillsonburg5Norwich4
    Jan 20
    7:00P
    Norwich1New Hamburg5
    Jan 21
    7:10P
    Norwich2Ingersoll2
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Norwich5Caledonia2
    Jan 25
    5:45P
    Ingersoll2Tillsonburg3
    Jan 26
    2:10P
    Tillsonburg2New Hamburg4
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Tavistock2Langton5
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Plattsville7Caledonia3
    Jan 30
    8:00P
    Ayr4Norwich6
    Feb 01
    3:10P
    Ingersoll2Tavistock0
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Norwich6Ayr3
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Caledonia2Plattsville4
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    New Hamburg7Langton0
    Feb 06
    8:00P
    Aylmer3Norwich3
    Feb 08
    7:05P
    Ingersoll4Ayr1
    Feb 09
    4:15P
    New Hamburg2Ayr1
    Feb 09
    5:30P
    Tillsonburg2Plattsville3
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Tavistock0Ingersoll4
    Feb 15
    3:10P
    Aylmer0Tavistock3
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Caledonia0Tillsonburg14
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Norwich2Langton0
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Ingersoll5Caledonia2
    Feb 21
    5:50P
    Tillsonburg2Tavistock4
    Feb 23
    12:30P
    Caledonia1Tavistock3
    Feb 23
    2:10P
    Aylmer1New Hamburg0
    Feb 23
    3:00P
    Langton4Ayr5
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Ingersoll2Aylmer1
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Plattsville3Langton2
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    New HamburgCaledonia
    Feb 27
    8:00P
    PlattsvilleNorwich
    Feb 29
    3:00P
    TillsonburgLangton
    Feb 29
    3:10P
    AyrTavistock
    Mar 01
    4:30P
    AyrTillsonburg
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    AylmerPlattsville
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    LangtonAylmer
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    LangtonTillsonburg
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    CaledoniaAylmer
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    TavistockNorwich
    Mar 06
    7:15P
    New HamburgAylmer
    Mar 07
    11:45A
    TavistockPlattsville
    Mar 08
    7:15P
    AyrPlattsville
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    LangtonIngersoll
    Mar 12
    6:00P
    PlattsvilleIngersoll
    Mar 13
    7:30P
    AylmerTillsonburg
  • Mar 08-Mar 24
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 08-Mar 24
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 28-Mar 29
    AE Final
    DateVisitorHome
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PWAERR03Jan 037:15 PMAyr Flames1-4Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
PWAERR05Jan 046:45 PMCaledonia Thunder0-3Ayr FlamesNDCC
PWAERR23Jan 052:10 PMTavistock Titans1-5New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
PWAERR16Jan 077:10 PMNew Hamburg Huskies2-1Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
PWAERR10Jan 097:00 PMLangton Leafs0-3Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
PWAERR15Jan 123:40 PMPlattsville Rage6-0New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
PWAERR19Jan 168:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes5-4Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
PWAERR06Jan 207:00 PMNorwich Knighthawks1-5New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
PWAERR25Jan 217:10 PMNorwich Knighthawks2-2Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
PWAERR27Jan 237:00 PMNorwich Knighthawks5-2Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
PWAERR30Jan 255:45 PMIngersoll Express2-3Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
PWAERR32Jan 262:10 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes2-4New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
PWAERR35Jan 297:00 PMTavistock Titans2-5Langton LeafsLangton
PWAERR36Jan 307:00 PMPlattsville Rage7-3Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
PWAERR37Jan 308:00 PMAyr Flames4-6Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
PWAERR39Feb 013:10 PMIngersoll Express2-0Tavistock TitansTavistock
PWAERR41Feb 016:00 PMNorwich Knighthawks6-3Ayr FlamesNDCC
PWAERR43Feb 025:30 PMCaledonia Thunder2-4Plattsville RagePlattsville
PWAERR09Feb 057:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies7-0Langton LeafsLangton
PWAERR46Feb 068:00 PMAylmer Flames3-3Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
PWAERR48Feb 087:05 PMIngersoll Express4-1Ayr FlamesNDCC
PWAERR31Feb 094:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies2-1Ayr FlamesNDCC
PWAERR49Feb 095:30 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes2-3Plattsville RagePlattsville
PWAERR44Feb 108:00 PMTavistock Titans0-4Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
PWAERR13Feb 153:10 PMAylmer Flames0-3Tavistock TitansTavistock
PWAERR22Feb 164:30 PMCaledonia Thunder0-14Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
PWAERR17Feb 197:00 PMNorwich Knighthawks2-0Langton LeafsLangton
PWAERR01Feb 207:00 PMIngersoll Express5-2Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
PWAERR04Feb 215:50 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes2-4Tavistock TitansTavistock
PWAERR29Feb 2312:30 PMCaledonia Thunder1-3Tavistock TitansTavistock
PWAERR42Feb 232:10 PMAylmer Flames1-0New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
PWAERR50Feb 233:00 PMLangton Leafs4-5Ayr FlamesNDCC
PWAERR20Feb 246:00 PMIngersoll Express2-1Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
PWAERR26Feb 267:00 PMPlattsville Rage3-2Langton LeafsLangton
PWAERR18Feb 277:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
PWAERR02Feb 278:00 PMPlattsville Rage Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
PWAERR45Feb 293:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes Langton LeafsLangton
PWAERR21Feb 293:10 PMAyr Flames Tavistock TitansTavistock
PWAERR14Mar 014:30 PMAyr Flames Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
PWAERR24Mar 015:30 PMAylmer Flames Plattsville RagePlattsville
PWAERR28Mar 026:00 PMLangton Leafs Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
PWAERR40Mar 046:30 PMLangton Leafs Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
PWAERR12Mar 057:00 PMCaledonia Thunder Aylmer FlamesHCCC (Clark)
PWAERR11Mar 058:00 PMTavistock Titans Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
PWAERR38Mar 067:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
PWAERR07Mar 0711:45 AMTavistock Titans Plattsville RagePlattsville
PWAERR33Mar 087:15 PMAyr Flames Plattsville RagePlattsville
PWAERR08Mar 106:30 PMLangton Leafs Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
PWAERR34Mar 126:00 PMPlattsville Rage Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
PWAERR47Mar 137:30 PMAylmer Flames Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 27, 9:30 AM, Next Update: Feb 27, 9:35 AM
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Thursday, February 27, 2020 at 9:33 AM