Bantam, 2019-2020 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintBantam Group B Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Mar 15
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Simcoe1082016
    2Aylmer1064012
    3Tillsonburg943210
    4Six Nations943210
    5Tavistock93517
    6Norwich90811
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 05
    6:15P
    Norwich0Aylmer4
    Jan 06
    6:30P
    Tillsonburg1Tavistock2
    Jan 07
    7:00P
    Six Nations2Norwich1
    Jan 09
    7:15P
    Simcoe3Aylmer0
    Jan 12
    3:15P
    Tillsonburg3Six Nations1
    Jan 15
    8:00P
    Tavistock1Simcoe6
    Jan 26
    3:15P
    Norwich3Six Nations3
    Jan 29
    7:45P
    Six Nations1Tillsonburg1
    Feb 02
    3:15P
    Simcoe1Six Nations0
    Feb 05
    8:00P
    Norwich3Simcoe5
    Feb 09
    6:15P
    Six Nations2Aylmer6
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Six Nations5Tavistock2
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Aylmer5Norwich2
    Feb 16
    7:30P
    Aylmer1Simcoe4
    Feb 18
    8:00P
    Six Nations4Simcoe3
    Feb 22
    2:00P
    Simcoe3Tavistock1
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    Norwich2Tavistock5
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Tillsonburg8Norwich0
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Tillsonburg4Simcoe5
    Mar 01
    6:15P
    Tillsonburg2Aylmer5
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Aylmer6Tavistock3
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Simcoe6Norwich1
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Aylmer1Tillsonburg6
    Mar 08
    6:15P
    Tavistock3Aylmer4
    Mar 08
    7:15P
    Simcoe2Tillsonburg3
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Tavistock6Norwich3
    Mar 11
    7:45P
    Tavistock4Tillsonburg4
    Mar 11
    8:00P
    Aylmer2Six Nations4
    Mar 12
    8:30P
    NorwichTillsonburg
    Mar 14
    3:15P
    TavistockSix Nations
  • Mar 08-Mar 26
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 08-Mar 26
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 28-Mar 29
    B Final
    DateVisitorHome
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
BB02Jan 056:15 PMNorwich Knighthawks0-4Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
BB03Jan 066:30 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes1-2Tavistock TitansTavistock
BB04Jan 077:00 PMSix Nations Blackhawks2-1Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
BB08Jan 097:15 PMSimcoe Warriors3-0Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
BB07Jan 123:15 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes3-1Six Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
BB11Jan 158:00 PMTavistock Titans1-6Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
BB15Jan 263:15 PMNorwich Knighthawks3-3Six Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
BB19Jan 297:45 PMSix Nations Blackhawks1-1Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
BB21Feb 023:15 PMSimcoe Warriors1-0Six Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
BB26Feb 058:00 PMNorwich Knighthawks3-5Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
BB27Feb 096:15 PMSix Nations Blackhawks2-6Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
BB23Feb 106:30 PMSix Nations Blackhawks5-2Tavistock TitansTavistock
BB18Feb 117:00 PMAylmer Flames5-2Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
BB20Feb 167:30 PMAylmer Flames1-4Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
BB06Feb 188:00 PMSix Nations Blackhawks4-3Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
BB28Feb 222:00 PMSimcoe Warriors3-1Tavistock TitansTavistock
BB17Feb 246:30 PMNorwich Knighthawks2-5Tavistock TitansTavistock
BB13Feb 257:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes8-0Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
BB14Feb 268:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes4-5Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
BB22Mar 016:15 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes2-5Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
BB09Mar 026:30 PMAylmer Flames6-3Tavistock TitansTavistock
BB24Mar 037:00 PMSimcoe Warriors6-1Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
BB05Mar 049:00 PMAylmer Flames1-6Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
BB16Mar 086:15 PMTavistock Titans3-4Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
BB30Mar 087:15 PMSimcoe Warriors2-3Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
BB10Mar 107:00 PMTavistock Titans6-3Norwich KnighthawksNorwich
BB25Mar 117:45 PMTavistock Titans4-4Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
BB12Mar 118:00 PMAylmer Flames2-4Six Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
BB29Mar 128:30 PMNorwich Knighthawks Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
BB01Mar 143:15 PMTavistock Titans Six Nations BlackhawksOhsweken
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 28, 8:20 AM, Next Update: Mar 28, 8:25 AM
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Saturday, March 28, 2020 at 8:24 AM