Midget, 2018-2019 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Six Nations Blackhawks191603350.92197200.8298-0-2WON 5
2St. George Generals191333290.76374380.6616-3-1WON 1
3Caledonia Thunder191351270.71162320.6607-3-0LOST 2
4Tavistock Titans191036260.68445370.5495-0-5TIED 1
5Twin Centre Stars191162240.63266430.6065-4-1WON 2
6Ingersoll Express19973210.55345440.5064-4-2WON 2
7Tillsonburg Tornadoes19874200.52666440.6006-2-2WON 4
8Simcoe Warriors19991190.50066570.5375-5-0LOST 2
9Delhi Rockets19892180.47440440.4764-4-2WON 3
10Norwich Knighthawks19676180.47441400.5064-4-2WON 1
11Paris Wolf Pack197102160.42158600.4924-6-0LOST 4
12Ayr Flames197102160.42142520.4474-5-1LOST 2
13Hagersville Hawks194105130.34253700.4310-6-4TIED 1
14Port Dover Pirates196130120.31646800.3653-7-0LOST 7
15Plattsville Rage194132100.26341660.3832-7-1LOST 2
16Aylmer Flames19019000.000261410.1560-10-0LOST 19

Midget BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Jan 27
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tillsonburg33006
    2St. Thomas30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    5:30P
    Tillsonburg3St. Thomas1
    Jan 16
    8:15P
    St. Thomas1Tillsonburg6
    Jan 19
    5:30P
    Tillsonburg8St. Thomas3
  • Jan 02-Jan 27
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Erin-Hillsburgh53206
    2Caledonia52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    8:15P
    Caledonia2Erin-Hillsburgh1
    Jan 13
    7:00P
    Erin-Hillsburgh4Caledonia2
    Jan 15
    8:15P
    Caledonia3Erin-Hillsburgh1
    Jan 22
    8:30P
    Erin-Hillsburgh5Caledonia0
    Jan 26
    12:00P
    Caledonia0Erin-Hillsburgh3
  • Jan 20-Feb 12
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Erin-Hillsburgh53206
    2Tillsonburg52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:15P
    Tillsonburg4Erin-Hillsburgh3
    Feb 04
    7:45P
    Erin-Hillsburgh2Tillsonburg4
    Feb 07
    8:15P
    Tillsonburg0Erin-Hillsburgh4
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    Erin-Hillsburgh5Tillsonburg1
    Feb 10
    3:00P
    Tillsonburg1Erin-Hillsburgh5

Midget B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 03-Feb 10
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr63217
    2Ingersoll62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Ayr1Ingersoll0
    Jan 21
    9:30P
    Ingersoll2Ayr1
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    Ayr3Ingersoll3
    Feb 01
    9:30P
    Ingersoll1Ayr0
    Feb 04
    9:20P
    Ayr3Ingersoll1
    Feb 09
    8:20P
    Ingersoll0Ayr4
  • Jan 03-Feb 12
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Simcoe33006
    2Paris30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    7:30P
    Paris1Simcoe4
    Jan 19
    2:00P
    Simcoe3Paris2
    Jan 30
    9:15P
    Paris3Simcoe5

Midget CC Playdowns

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Jan 28
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Twin Centre63217
    2Dunnville62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    2:30P
    Dunnville1Twin Centre2
    Jan 13
    1:10P
    Twin Centre1Dunnville1
    Jan 19
    2:30P
    Dunnville2Twin Centre1
    Jan 20
    12:00P
    Twin Centre2Dunnville3
    Jan 26
    2:30P
    Dunnville1Twin Centre2
    Jan 27
    4:30P
    Twin Centre3Dunnville0
  • Dec 30-Jan 27
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tavistock33006
    2West Lincoln30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    4:00P
    Tavistock5West Lincoln3
    Jan 14
    7:50P
    West Lincoln1Tavistock3
    Jan 19
    3:30P
    Tavistock4West Lincoln2
  • Jan 24-Feb 12
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Twin Centre53117
    2Tavistock51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:25P
    Tavistock0Twin Centre4
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Twin Centre1Tavistock2
    Feb 05
    8:30P
    Tavistock3Twin Centre3
    Feb 06
    7:10P
    Twin Centre3Tavistock1
    Feb 11
    9:05P
    Tavistock0Twin Centre3

Midget C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Jan 29
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Dover53206
    2Hagersville52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    9:15P
    Hagersville2Port Dover4
    Jan 14
    9:30P
    Port Dover5Hagersville2
    Jan 18
    9:15P
    Hagersville2Port Dover1
    Jan 21
    9:30P
    Port Dover2Hagersville3
    Jan 25
    9:15P
    Hagersville3Port Dover5
  • Dec 31-Feb 10
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Six Nations33006
    2Port Dover30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:30P
    Six Nations4Port Dover3
    Feb 04
    9:00P
    Port Dover1Six Nations8
    Feb 08
    9:15P
    Six Nations7Port Dover1
  • Jan 10-Feb 10
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Delhi33006
    2Aylmer30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    8:15P
    Aylmer0Delhi5
    Jan 17
    8:45P
    Delhi5Aylmer1
    Jan 26
    6:00P
    Aylmer0Delhi2

Midget DD-D Playdowns

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Jan 27
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Plattsville63217
    2Norwich62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    8:15P
    Plattsville0Norwich2
    Jan 19
    1:50P
    Norwich2Plattsville5
    Jan 20
    4:30P
    Plattsville3Norwich6
    Jan 22
    8:20P
    Norwich1Plattsville3
    Jan 24
    9:00P
    Plattsville5Norwich5
    Jan 27
    6:50P
    Norwich2Plattsville3
  • Dec 31-Feb 10
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. George33006
    2Plattsville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Plattsville0St. George3
    Jan 31
    8:20P
    St. George6Plattsville0
    Feb 06
    9:00P
    PlattsvilleSt. George
    Feb 07
    8:20P
    St. George5Plattsville0

Midget Group A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Mar 17
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ingersoll852111
    2Caledonia83328
    3Tillsonburg84408
    4Simcoe82337
    5Tavistock82426
    6Six Nations00000
    6St. George00000
    6Twin Centre00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 02
    8:15P
    Caledonia1Tillsonburg0
    Jan 07
    7:50P
    Tillsonburg3Tavistock1
    Jan 12
    7:00P
    Simcoe2Ingersoll6
    Jan 17
    9:30P
    Simcoe2Caledonia2
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Tavistock0Caledonia2
    Feb 10
    4:50P
    Caledonia3Simcoe4
    Feb 16
    4:20P
    Ingersoll4Tavistock1
    Feb 17
    6:30P
    Caledonia2Ingersoll4
    Feb 20
    8:15P
    Tavistock2Tillsonburg6
    Feb 21
    9:30P
    Ingersoll4Caledonia3
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Caledonia3Tavistock3
    Feb 23
    8:20P
    Tavistock7Ingersoll0
    Feb 24
    4:50P
    Ingersoll3Simcoe3
    Feb 28
    9:30P
    Tillsonburg2Caledonia4
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Tillsonburg4Simcoe3
    Mar 05
    7:40P
    Tavistock4Simcoe4
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    Tillsonburg1Ingersoll5
    Mar 06
    8:15P
    Ingersoll3Tillsonburg4
    Mar 09
    5:30P
    Simcoe1Tavistock2
    Mar 10
    9:15P
    Simcoe5Tillsonburg3
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    4:00P
    Simcoe4Ingersoll5
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    8:30P
    Tillsonburg2Caledonia1
  • Apr 20-Mar 31
    A Final
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 31
    5:00P
    Tillsonburg2Ingersoll4

Midget Group B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Mar 17
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Norwich1080218
    2Plattsville1043311
    3Hagersville103439
    4Port Dover104519
    5Paris102537
    6Delhi102626
    7Ayr00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    5:25P
    Port Dover2Plattsville5
    Jan 07
    9:30P
    Norwich4Hagersville0
    Jan 08
    8:15P
    Paris1Norwich4
    Jan 10
    9:30P
    Plattsville2Paris2
    Jan 12
    6:00P
    Hagersville1Delhi1
    Jan 31
    9:30P
    Delhi0Paris1
    Feb 04
    9:30P
    Delhi0Hagersville4
    Feb 05
    8:15P
    Delhi1Norwich1
    Feb 07
    9:45P
    Hagersville3Paris3
    Feb 14
    9:30P
    Norwich4Paris1
    Feb 17
    9:15P
    Paris2Hagersville3
    Feb 20
    9:15P
    Plattsville2Port Dover5
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Hagersville0Plattsville2
    Feb 21
    9:25P
    Port Dover1Paris7
    Feb 22
    9:15P
    Hagersville1Port Dover2
    Feb 23
    3:15P
    Paris3Delhi5
    Feb 25
    9:15P
    Port Dover4Delhi3
    Feb 25
    9:30P
    Plattsville3Hagersville3
    Feb 26
    8:15P
    Plattsville2Norwich2
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Norwich5Plattsville0
    Mar 01
    9:15P
    Norwich6Port Dover2
    Mar 03
    5:25P
    Delhi2Plattsville5
    Mar 04
    9:30P
    Port Dover2Hagersville4
    Mar 05
    8:15P
    Port Dover3Norwich7
    Mar 05
    8:30P
    Paris2Plattsville4
    Mar 06
    9:15P
    Paris4Port Dover4
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    Hagersville1Norwich5
    Mar 07
    9:15P
    Plattsville0Delhi2
    Mar 08
    9:15P
    Delhi3Port Dover6
    Mar 09
    4:30P
    Norwich4Delhi1
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    8:15P
    Port Dover1Norwich3
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    8:20P
    Hagersville1Plattsville4
  • Apr 20-Mar 31
    B Final
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    6:45P
    Plattsville1Norwich2

Midget Group C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Mar 17
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tillsonburg AE14112123
    2Ayr AE1493220
    3Aylmer1483319
    4Caledonia AE1473418
    5New Hamburg AE1465315
    6Tavistock AE1446412
    7Simcoe AE1421115
    8Norwich AE1401400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:30P
    Tillsonburg AE5New Hamburg AE4
    Jan 13
    6:00P
    Tillsonburg AE10Simcoe AE3
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Simcoe AE2Norwich AE0
    Jan 17
    7:30P
    Simcoe AE1New Hamburg AE3
    Jan 20
    6:00P
    Aylmer5Simcoe AE1
    Jan 22
    8:00P
    Tillsonburg AE5Norwich AE0
    Jan 22
    8:35P
    Ayr AE1Tavistock AE3
    Jan 23
    9:15P
    Tavistock AE2Simcoe AE2
    Jan 24
    7:30P
    Tavistock AE3New Hamburg AE5
    Jan 26
    9:30P
    Norwich AE1Ayr AE6
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Ayr AE5Simcoe AE1
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    New Hamburg AE0Tillsonburg AE3
    Jan 27
    8:15P
    Tavistock AE4Caledonia AE4
    Jan 29
    8:35P
    Caledonia AE5Tavistock AE1
    Feb 03
    5:15P
    Simcoe AE0Aylmer8
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Ayr AE7Norwich AE0
    Feb 05
    8:35P
    New Hamburg AE3Tavistock AE3
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Aylmer2New Hamburg AE5
    Feb 07
    9:30P
    Simcoe AE2Caledonia AE6
    Feb 08
    9:30P
    Tavistock AE1Ayr AE4
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Simcoe AE2Tillsonburg AE5
    Feb 10
    8:15P
    Aylmer0Caledonia AE3
    Feb 11
    7:50P
    Norwich AE0Tavistock AE3
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Aylmer4Norwich AE0
    Feb 14
    7:40P
    Caledonia AE3New Hamburg AE1
    Feb 14
    8:45P
    Tillsonburg AE5Aylmer2
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Norwich AE3Simcoe AE4
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Aylmer3Tillsonburg AE3
    Feb 17
    8:15P
    Ayr AE5Caledonia AE3
    Feb 18
    7:50P
    Tillsonburg AE5Tavistock AE1
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    New Hamburg AE8Norwich AE0
    Feb 21
    8:45P
    Caledonia AE2Aylmer2
    Feb 23
    7:15P
    Aylmer4Ayr AE2
    Feb 23
    8:45P
    Simcoe AE4Tavistock AE7
    Feb 24
    5:15P
    Ayr AE2Aylmer3
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Caledonia AE9Norwich AE1
    Feb 26
    8:35P
    Aylmer1Tavistock AE1
    Feb 28
    8:45P
    Norwich AE0Aylmer10
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    Caledonia AE3Ayr AE3
    Mar 03
    5:15P
    Tavistock AE2Aylmer6
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    New Hamburg AE7Simcoe AE2
    Mar 03
    9:15P
    Ayr AE3Tillsonburg AE2
    Mar 04
    7:15P
    Caledonia AE1Tillsonburg AE2
    Mar 04
    9:30P
    Simcoe AE2Ayr AE6
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Tavistock AE6Norwich AE0
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Caledonia AE3Simcoe AE2
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Tillsonburg AE3Ayr AE4
    Mar 07
    7:40P
    Ayr AE3New Hamburg AE2
    Mar 07
    9:30P
    Tillsonburg AE2Caledonia AE1
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    New Hamburg AE2Caledonia AE2
    Mar 09
    3:30P
    Norwich AE0Caledonia AE5
    Mar 09
    5:15P
    Tavistock AE1Tillsonburg AE5
    Mar 09
    8:30P
    New Hamburg AE1Ayr AE1
    Mar 10
    5:15P
    New Hamburg AE2Aylmer3
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Norwich AE1Tillsonburg AE5
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Norwich AE4New Hamburg AE14
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    8:30P
    Caledonia AE2Tillsonburg AE3
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    9:30P
    Aylmer1Ayr AE3
  • Apr 20-Mar 31
    C Final
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    5:15P
    Ayr AE3Tillsonburg AE4

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 19, 1:31 AM, Next Update: Oct 29, 1:31 AM
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Tuesday, October 19, 2021 at 1:44 AM