Midget, 2018-2019 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintMidget Group C Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Mar 17
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tillsonburg AE14112123
    2Ayr AE1493220
    3Aylmer1483319
    4Caledonia AE1473418
    5New Hamburg AE1465315
    6Tavistock AE1446412
    7Simcoe AE1421115
    8Norwich AE1401400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:30P
    Tillsonburg AE5New Hamburg AE4
    Jan 13
    6:00P
    Tillsonburg AE10Simcoe AE3
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Simcoe AE2Norwich AE0
    Jan 17
    7:30P
    Simcoe AE1New Hamburg AE3
    Jan 20
    6:00P
    Aylmer5Simcoe AE1
    Jan 22
    8:00P
    Tillsonburg AE5Norwich AE0
    Jan 22
    8:35P
    Ayr AE1Tavistock AE3
    Jan 23
    9:15P
    Tavistock AE2Simcoe AE2
    Jan 24
    7:30P
    Tavistock AE3New Hamburg AE5
    Jan 26
    9:30P
    Norwich AE1Ayr AE6
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Ayr AE5Simcoe AE1
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    New Hamburg AE0Tillsonburg AE3
    Jan 27
    8:15P
    Tavistock AE4Caledonia AE4
    Jan 29
    8:35P
    Caledonia AE5Tavistock AE1
    Feb 03
    5:15P
    Simcoe AE0Aylmer8
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Ayr AE7Norwich AE0
    Feb 05
    8:35P
    New Hamburg AE3Tavistock AE3
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Aylmer2New Hamburg AE5
    Feb 07
    9:30P
    Simcoe AE2Caledonia AE6
    Feb 08
    9:30P
    Tavistock AE1Ayr AE4
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Simcoe AE2Tillsonburg AE5
    Feb 10
    8:15P
    Aylmer0Caledonia AE3
    Feb 11
    7:50P
    Norwich AE0Tavistock AE3
    Feb 12
    7:00P
    Aylmer4Norwich AE0
    Feb 14
    7:40P
    Caledonia AE3New Hamburg AE1
    Feb 14
    8:45P
    Tillsonburg AE5Aylmer2
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Norwich AE3Simcoe AE4
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Aylmer3Tillsonburg AE3
    Feb 17
    8:15P
    Ayr AE5Caledonia AE3
    Feb 18
    7:50P
    Tillsonburg AE5Tavistock AE1
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    New Hamburg AE8Norwich AE0
    Feb 21
    8:45P
    Caledonia AE2Aylmer2
    Feb 23
    7:15P
    Aylmer4Ayr AE2
    Feb 23
    8:45P
    Simcoe AE4Tavistock AE7
    Feb 24
    5:15P
    Ayr AE2Aylmer3
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Caledonia AE9Norwich AE1
    Feb 26
    8:35P
    Aylmer1Tavistock AE1
    Feb 28
    8:45P
    Norwich AE0Aylmer10
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    Caledonia AE3Ayr AE3
    Mar 03
    5:15P
    Tavistock AE2Aylmer6
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    New Hamburg AE7Simcoe AE2
    Mar 03
    9:15P
    Ayr AE3Tillsonburg AE2
    Mar 04
    7:15P
    Caledonia AE1Tillsonburg AE2
    Mar 04
    9:30P
    Simcoe AE2Ayr AE6
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Tavistock AE6Norwich AE0
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Caledonia AE3Simcoe AE2
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Tillsonburg AE3Ayr AE4
    Mar 07
    7:40P
    Ayr AE3New Hamburg AE2
    Mar 07
    9:30P
    Tillsonburg AE2Caledonia AE1
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    New Hamburg AE2Caledonia AE2
    Mar 09
    3:30P
    Norwich AE0Caledonia AE5
    Mar 09
    5:15P
    Tavistock AE1Tillsonburg AE5
    Mar 09
    8:30P
    New Hamburg AE1Ayr AE1
    Mar 10
    5:15P
    New Hamburg AE2Aylmer3
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Norwich AE1Tillsonburg AE5
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Norwich AE4New Hamburg AE14
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    8:30P
    Caledonia AE2Tillsonburg AE3
  • Mar 10-Mar 26
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    9:30P
    Aylmer1Ayr AE3
  • Apr 20-Mar 31
    C Final
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    5:15P
    Ayr AE3Tillsonburg AE4
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MCRR25Jan 107:30 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AE5-4New Hamburg Huskies AEWilmot Complex (Optimist)
MCRR09Jan 136:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AE10-3Simcoe Warriors AETalbot
MCRR04Jan 157:00 PMSimcoe Warriors AE2-0Norwich Knighthawks AENorwich
MCRR11Jan 177:30 PMSimcoe Warriors AE1-3New Hamburg Huskies AEWilmot Complex (Optimist)
MCRR13Jan 206:00 PMAylmer Flames5-1Simcoe Warriors AETalbot
MCRR15Jan 228:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AE5-0Norwich Knighthawks AENorwich
MCRR16Jan 228:35 PMAyr Flames AE1-3Tavistock Titans AETavistock
MCRR01Jan 239:15 PMTavistock Titans AE2-2Simcoe Warriors AETalbot
MCRR17Jan 247:30 PMTavistock Titans AE3-5New Hamburg Huskies AEWilmot Complex (Optimist)
MCRR18Jan 269:30 PMNorwich Knighthawks AE1-6Ayr Flames AENDCC
MCRR20Jan 276:00 PMAyr Flames AE5-1Simcoe Warriors AETalbot
MCRR21Jan 278:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies AE0-3Tillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
MCRR22Jan 278:15 PMTavistock Titans AE4-4Caledonia Thunder AEHCCC (Clark)
MCRR24Jan 298:35 PMCaledonia Thunder AE5-1Tavistock Titans AETavistock
MCRR27Feb 035:15 PMSimcoe Warriors AE0-8Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
MCRR29Feb 057:00 PMAyr Flames AE7-0Norwich Knighthawks AENorwich
MCRR30Feb 058:35 PMNew Hamburg Huskies AE3-3Tavistock Titans AETavistock
MCRR31Feb 078:30 PMAylmer Flames2-5New Hamburg Huskies AEWilmot Complex (Schout)
MCRR53Feb 079:30 PMSimcoe Warriors AE2-6Caledonia Thunder AEHCCC (Clark)
MCRR32Feb 089:30 PMTavistock Titans AE1-4Ayr Flames AENDCC
MCRR33Feb 108:00 PMSimcoe Warriors AE2-5Tillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
MCRR34Feb 108:15 PMAylmer Flames0-3Caledonia Thunder AEHCCC (Clark)
MCRR35Feb 117:50 PMNorwich Knighthawks AE0-3Tavistock Titans AETavistock
MCRR23Feb 127:00 PMAylmer Flames4-0Norwich Knighthawks AENorwich
MCRR43Feb 147:40 PMCaledonia Thunder AE3-1New Hamburg Huskies AEWilmot Complex (Optimist)
MCRR38Feb 148:45 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AE5-2Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
MCRR39Feb 177:30 PMNorwich Knighthawks AE3-4Simcoe Warriors AETalbot
MCRR02Feb 178:00 PMAylmer Flames3-3Tillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
MCRR40Feb 178:15 PMAyr Flames AE5-3Caledonia Thunder AEHCCC (Clark)
MCRR05Feb 187:50 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AE5-1Tavistock Titans AETavistock
MCRR41Feb 197:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies AE8-0Norwich Knighthawks AENorwich
MCRR08Feb 218:45 PMCaledonia Thunder AE2-2Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
MCRR44Feb 237:15 PMAylmer Flames4-2Ayr Flames AENDCC
MCRR42Feb 238:45 PMSimcoe Warriors AE4-7Tavistock Titans AETavistock
MCRR45Feb 245:15 PMAyr Flames AE2-3Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
MCRR49Feb 267:00 PMCaledonia Thunder AE9-1Norwich Knighthawks AENorwich
MCRR50Feb 268:35 PMAylmer Flames1-1Tavistock Titans AETavistock
MCRR19Feb 288:45 PMNorwich Knighthawks AE0-10Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
MCRR07Mar 028:30 PMCaledonia Thunder AE3-3Ayr Flames AENDCC
MCRR51Mar 035:15 PMTavistock Titans AE2-6Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
MCRR46Mar 036:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies AE7-2Simcoe Warriors AETalbot
MCRR52Mar 039:15 PMAyr Flames AE3-2Tillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
MCRR14Mar 047:15 PMCaledonia Thunder AE1-2Tillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
MCRR26Mar 049:30 PMSimcoe Warriors AE2-6Ayr Flames AENDCC
MCRR10Mar 057:00 PMTavistock Titans AE6-0Norwich Knighthawks AENorwich
MCRR55Mar 068:00 PMCaledonia Thunder AE3-2Simcoe Warriors AETalbot
MCRR37Mar 068:30 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AE3-4Ayr Flames AENDCC
MCRR36Mar 077:40 PMAyr Flames AE3-2New Hamburg Huskies AEWilmot Complex (Optimist)
MCRR28Mar 079:30 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AE2-1Caledonia Thunder AEHCCC (Clark)
MCRR03Mar 086:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies AE2-2Caledonia Thunder AEHCCC (Almas)
MCRR48Mar 093:30 PMNorwich Knighthawks AE0-5Caledonia Thunder AEHCCC (Almas)
MCRR47Mar 095:15 PMTavistock Titans AE1-5Tillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
MCRR12Mar 098:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies AE1-1Ayr Flames AENDCC
MCRR54Mar 105:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies AE2-3Aylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
MCRR56Mar 108:00 PMNorwich Knighthawks AE1-5Tillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
MCRR06Mar 117:00 PMNorwich Knighthawks AE4-14New Hamburg Huskies AEWilmot Complex (Schout)
MCSF1Mar 208:30 PMCaledonia Thunder AE2-3Tillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
MCSF2Mar 259:30 PMAylmer Flames1-3Ayr Flames AENDCC
MCF1Mar 305:15 PMAyr Flames AE3-4Tillsonburg Tornadoes AETavistock
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 21, 3:00 AM.
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Saturday, September 21, 2019 at 3:59 PM