Midget, 2019-2020 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Caledonia Thunder201721350.87569210.7678-1-1WON 6
2Ayr Flames201424320.80078310.7166-1-3LOST 1
3Twin Centre Stars201433310.77570350.6678-1-1WON 4
4Simcoe Warriors201145270.675103440.7015-1-4WON 1
5Tavistock Titans201163250.62574410.6435-3-2LOST 1
6Tillsonburg Tornadoes201172240.60060410.5946-3-1LOST 1
7Delhi Rockets20875210.52554510.5145-3-2TIED 1
8Ingersoll Express201091210.52569570.5485-4-1LOST 2
9Paris Wolf Pack207112160.40049700.4124-6-0LOST 3
10Six Nations Blackhawks207112160.40050590.4594-5-1WON 2
11Norwich Knighthawks205123130.32546700.3972-7-1WON 1
12Hagersville Hawks204142100.25035680.3402-7-1LOST 3
13Aylmer Flames20314390.225441050.2950-8-2TIED 1
14Burford Coyotes20020000.000171250.1200-10-0LOST 20

Midget BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Jan 26
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledonia33006
    2Tillsonburg30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    8:00P
    Tillsonburg3Caledonia4
    Jan 13
    7:30P
    Caledonia4Tillsonburg3
    Jan 21
    8:30P
    Tillsonburg0Caledonia7
  • Jan 01-Jan 26
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Orangeville43106
    2Erin-Hillsburgh41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    8:30P
    Orangeville4Erin-Hillsburgh2
    Jan 18
    4:30P
    Orangeville2Erin-Hillsburgh5
    Jan 18
    8:30P
    Erin-Hillsburgh1Orangeville2
    Jan 19
    4:45P
    Orangeville3Erin-Hillsburgh2
  • Jan 19-Feb 11
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledonia33006
    2Orangeville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    8:20P
    Caledonia6Orangeville5
    Feb 01
    3:45P
    Orangeville0Caledonia3
    Feb 03
    8:20P
    Caledonia3Orangeville1

Midget B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Feb 11
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr33006
    2Paris30400
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    9:30P
    Paris2Ayr5
    Jan 17
    9:30P
    Ayr3Paris1
    Jan 25
    8:10P
    Paris0Ayr2
  • Jan 02-Feb 11
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Simcoe43106
    2Ingersoll41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    9:00P
    Ingersoll2Simcoe6
    Jan 25
    7:10P
    Simcoe6Ingersoll2
    Feb 04
    9:00P
    Ingersoll4Simcoe1
    Feb 06
    8:20P
    Simcoe9Ingersoll8

Midget CC Playdowns

Bracket

  • Dec 29-Jan 27
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tavistock43017
    2Dunnville40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    7:50P
    Dunnville2Tavistock3
    Jan 16
    8:30P
    Tavistock3Dunnville1
    Jan 20
    7:50P
    Dunnville0Tavistock0
    Jan 25
    5:35P
    Tavistock3Dunnville0
  • Jan 19-Feb 11
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tavistock33006
    2Twin Centre30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    8:30P
    Tavistock2Twin Centre1
    Feb 02
    12:30P
    Twin Centre1Tavistock2
    Feb 04
    8:30P
    Tavistock2Twin Centre1

Midget C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Jan 28
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hagersville33006
    2Aylmer30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    9:15P
    Aylmer3Hagersville4
    Jan 09
    8:45P
    Hagersville3Aylmer2
    Jan 13
    9:15P
    Aylmer1Hagersville2
  • Dec 30-Feb 09
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Delhi33006
    2Hagersville30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    9:15P
    Delhi6Hagersville1
    Jan 29
    9:00P
    Hagersville1Delhi3
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Hagersville0Delhi8
  • Jan 09-Feb 09
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Six Nations33006
    2Burford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    4:30P
    Burford1Six Nations4
    Jan 22
    9:15P
    Six Nations4Burford1
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    Burford1Six Nations4

Midget DD-D Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Dec 30-Feb 11)
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Norwich Knighthawks330061.0003230.9143-0-0WON 3
2Langton Leafs303000.0003320.0860-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-DD-A-1Jan 218:15 PMLangton2-11NorwichNorwich
O-M-DD-A-2Jan 229:00 PMNorwich10-0LangtonLangton
O-M-DD-A-3Jan 254:00 PMNorwich11-1LangtonLangton

Midget Group A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Mar 15
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Simcoe852111
    2Tavistock852111
    3Ayr1055010
    4Twin Centre93339
    5Caledonia42204
    6Tillsonburg91713
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 03
    9:30P
    Caledonia0Ayr2
    Jan 06
    7:50P
    Tillsonburg2Tavistock4
    Jan 07
    8:30P
    Ayr1Twin Centre2
    Jan 10
    9:30P
    Simcoe5Ayr1
    Jan 19
    7:30P
    Twin Centre3Simcoe2
    Jan 21
    8:30P
    Simcoe3Twin Centre3
    Jan 24
    9:30P
    Tillsonburg0Ayr3
    Jan 28
    8:30P
    Tavistock1Twin Centre1
    Jan 29
    9:00P
    Simcoe4Tillsonburg2
    Jan 30
    9:30P
    Ayr1Caledonia2
    Feb 02
    12:30P
    Twin Centre1Tavistock2
    Feb 05
    9:00P
    Ayr3Tillsonburg0
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Tillsonburg1Caledonia0
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Twin Centre0Caledonia2
    Feb 12
    9:00P
    Twin Centre3Tillsonburg1
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Tillsonburg1Twin Centre1
    Feb 23
    7:30P
    Tillsonburg0Simcoe5
    Feb 26
    7:10P
    Ayr7Tavistock2
    Feb 29
    5:45P
    Tavistock4Tillsonburg0
    Feb 29
    9:30P
    Twin Centre3Ayr5
    Mar 07
    8:30P
    Tavistock0Simcoe3
    Mar 08
    8:15P
    TavistockCaledonia
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    CaledoniaTwin Centre
    Mar 10
    8:45P
    Simcoe2Tavistock4
    Mar 11
    8:15P
    SimcoeCaledonia
    Mar 11
    9:30P
    Tavistock2Ayr1
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Ayr3Simcoe4
    Mar 13
    6:30P
    CaledoniaSimcoe
    Mar 14
    5:30P
    CaledoniaTavistock
    Mar 15
    7:30P
    CaledoniaTillsonburg
  • Mar 08-Mar 26
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 08-Mar 26
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 28-Mar 29
    A Final
    DateVisitorHome
       

Midget Group B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Mar 15
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ingersoll1081117
    2Delhi861113
    3Paris1044210
    4Hagersville113628
    5Aylmer82515
    6Norwich51224
    7Six Nations81613
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 04
    6:00P
    Hagersville1Delhi4
    Jan 07
    8:15P
    Paris4Norwich4
    Jan 09
    9:25P
    Six Nations2Paris3
    Jan 11
    6:00P
    Ingersoll2Delhi5
    Jan 12
    4:30P
    Delhi0Six Nations4
    Jan 14
    8:15P
    Six Nations1Norwich4
    Jan 19
    7:45P
    Ingersoll5Aylmer1
    Jan 23
    9:15P
    Hagersville1Paris7
    Jan 26
    4:30P
    Ingersoll3Six Nations2
    Jan 27
    9:15P
    Six Nations2Hagersville2
    Feb 03
    9:15P
    Aylmer1Hagersville1
    Feb 04
    8:15P
    Hagersville5Norwich2
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    Aylmer0Delhi6
    Feb 08
    7:10P
    Hagersville2Ingersoll6
    Feb 09
    7:45P
    Six Nations5Aylmer6
    Feb 10
    9:30P
    Delhi3Hagersville1
    Feb 11
    8:15P
    Ingersoll2Norwich2
    Feb 13
    9:20P
    Aylmer1Paris4
    Feb 15
    7:10P
    Paris1Ingersoll5
    Feb 16
    6:15P
    Hagersville6Aylmer3
    Feb 20
    9:15P
    Delhi6Paris3
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Paris3Delhi3
    Feb 22
    7:10P
    NorwichIngersoll
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Norwich0Delhi8
    Feb 24
    9:15P
    Paris5Hagersville1
    Feb 25
    8:15P
    DelhiNorwich
    Feb 27
    9:15P
    Ingersoll3Paris1
    Feb 29
    7:10P
    Aylmer0Ingersoll8
    Mar 02
    9:00P
    NorwichHagersville
    Mar 02
    9:10P
    Six Nations0Ingersoll6
    Mar 05
    8:45P
    NorwichAylmer
    Mar 08
    3:15P
    Hagersville5Six Nations0
    Mar 08
    7:10P
    NorwichParis
    Mar 09
    9:00P
    AylmerSix Nations
    Mar 09
    9:15P
    Ingersoll2Hagersville1
    Mar 10
    8:15P
    AylmerNorwich
    Mar 11
    9:15P
    NorwichSix Nations
    Mar 12
    6:00P
    Six NationsDelhi
    Mar 12
    8:45P
    Paris3Aylmer4
    Mar 14
    4:30P
    ParisSix Nations
    Mar 14
    7:45P
    DelhiAylmer
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    DelhiIngersoll
  • Mar 08-Mar 26
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 08-Mar 26
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 28-Mar 29
    B Final
    DateVisitorHome
       

Midget Group C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Mar 15
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledonia AE972014
    2Tillsonburg AE862012
    3Tavistock AE952212
    4Simcoe AE952212
    5New Hamburg AE942311
    6Burford82515
    7Delhi AE90722
    8Langton90722
    9Ayr AE00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 02
    7:30P
    Simcoe AE4New Hamburg AE4
    Jan 05
    8:15P
    Delhi AE0Caledonia AE1
    Jan 07
    7:25P
    Tillsonburg AE4Tavistock AE7
    Jan 08
    8:00P
    New Hamburg AE7Langton3
    Jan 08
    9:15P
    Caledonia AE2Burford1
    Jan 09
    7:30P
    Tavistock AE2New Hamburg AE2
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Caledonia AE2Tillsonburg AE4
    Jan 19
    7:15P
    Simcoe AE8Delhi AE4
    Jan 26
    8:15P
    Simcoe AE2Caledonia AE1
    Jan 29
    9:15P
    New Hamburg AE6Burford0
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    Langton3New Hamburg AE9
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    New Hamburg AE3Simcoe AE3
    Feb 05
    9:00P
    Tillsonburg AE7Simcoe AE2
    Feb 09
    7:15P
    New Hamburg AE3Delhi AE1
    Feb 11
    7:25P
    Simcoe AE2Tavistock AE1
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Tavistock AE3Langton0
    Feb 12
    9:15P
    Delhi AE0Burford1
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Caledonia AE6Delhi AE1
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Burford4Simcoe AE6
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Delhi AE1Langton1
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Burford0Caledonia AE6
    Feb 19
    9:00P
    Tavistock AE5Tillsonburg AE3
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Tavistock AE1Delhi AE0
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    New Hamburg AE1Caledonia AE5
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    Delhi AE1Tillsonburg AE4
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Simcoe AE4Langton1
    Feb 29
    4:00P
    Tillsonburg AE5Langton3
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Langton3Delhi AE3
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Burford3Tillsonburg AE5
    Mar 03
    7:25P
    Burford3Tavistock AE3
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Tavistock AE5Simcoe AE3
    Mar 04
    9:15P
    Langton1Burford3
    Mar 07
    3:10P
    Caledonia AE2Tavistock AE1
    Mar 07
    8:30P
    Tillsonburg AE5New Hamburg AE2
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Langton0Caledonia AE9
  • Mar 08-Mar 26
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 08-Mar 26
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 28-Mar 29
    C Final
    DateVisitorHome
       

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 26, 4:07 AM, Next Update: Nov 05, 4:07 AM
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Monday, October 26, 2020 at 10:56 PM