Midget, 2019-2020 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintMidget Group C Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Dec 30-Mar 15
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledonia AE972014
    2Tillsonburg AE862012
    3Tavistock AE952212
    4Simcoe AE952212
    5New Hamburg AE942311
    6Burford82515
    7Delhi AE90722
    8Langton90722
    9Ayr AE00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 02
    7:30P
    Simcoe AE4New Hamburg AE4
    Jan 05
    8:15P
    Delhi AE0Caledonia AE1
    Jan 07
    7:25P
    Tillsonburg AE4Tavistock AE7
    Jan 08
    8:00P
    New Hamburg AE7Langton3
    Jan 08
    9:15P
    Caledonia AE2Burford1
    Jan 09
    7:30P
    Tavistock AE2New Hamburg AE2
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Caledonia AE2Tillsonburg AE4
    Jan 19
    7:15P
    Simcoe AE8Delhi AE4
    Jan 26
    8:15P
    Simcoe AE2Caledonia AE1
    Jan 29
    9:15P
    New Hamburg AE6Burford0
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    Langton3New Hamburg AE9
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    New Hamburg AE3Simcoe AE3
    Feb 05
    9:00P
    Tillsonburg AE7Simcoe AE2
    Feb 09
    7:15P
    New Hamburg AE3Delhi AE1
    Feb 11
    7:25P
    Simcoe AE2Tavistock AE1
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Tavistock AE3Langton0
    Feb 12
    9:15P
    Delhi AE0Burford1
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Caledonia AE6Delhi AE1
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Burford4Simcoe AE6
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Delhi AE1Langton1
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Burford0Caledonia AE6
    Feb 19
    9:00P
    Tavistock AE5Tillsonburg AE3
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Tavistock AE1Delhi AE0
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    New Hamburg AE1Caledonia AE5
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    Delhi AE1Tillsonburg AE4
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Simcoe AE4Langton1
    Feb 29
    4:00P
    Tillsonburg AE5Langton3
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Langton3Delhi AE3
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Burford3Tillsonburg AE5
    Mar 03
    7:25P
    Burford3Tavistock AE3
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    Tavistock AE5Simcoe AE3
    Mar 04
    9:15P
    Langton1Burford3
    Mar 07
    3:10P
    Caledonia AE2Tavistock AE1
    Mar 07
    8:30P
    Tillsonburg AE5New Hamburg AE2
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Langton0Caledonia AE9
  • Mar 08-Mar 26
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 08-Mar 26
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
       
  • Mar 28-Mar 29
    C Final
    DateVisitorHome
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MCRR01Jan 027:30 PMSimcoe Warriors AE4-4New Hamburg Huskies AEWilmot Complex (Optimist)
MCRR04Jan 058:15 PMDelhi Rockets AE0-1Caledonia Thunder AEHCCC (Clark)
MCRR05Jan 077:25 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AE4-7Tavistock Titans AETavistock
MCRR06Jan 088:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies AE7-3Langton LeafsLangton
MCRR07Jan 089:15 PMCaledonia Thunder AE2-1Burford CoyotesBurford
MCRR08Jan 097:30 PMTavistock Titans AE2-2New Hamburg Huskies AEWilmot Complex (Optimist)
MCRR16Jan 197:00 PMCaledonia Thunder AE2-4Tillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
MCRR17Jan 197:15 PMSimcoe Warriors AE8-4Delhi Rockets AEDelhi
MCRR22Jan 268:15 PMSimcoe Warriors AE2-1Caledonia Thunder AEHCCC (Clark)
MCRR26Jan 299:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies AE6-0Burford CoyotesBurford
MCRR27Jan 307:30 PMLangton Leafs3-9New Hamburg Huskies AEWilmot Complex (Optimist)
MCRR28Feb 027:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies AE3-3Simcoe Warriors AETalbot
MCRR09Feb 059:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AE7-2Simcoe Warriors AETalbot
MCRR10Feb 097:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies AE3-1Delhi Rockets AEDelhi
MCRR31Feb 117:25 PMSimcoe Warriors AE2-1Tavistock Titans AETavistock
MCRR36Feb 128:00 PMTavistock Titans AE3-0Langton LeafsLangton
MCRR14Feb 129:15 PMDelhi Rockets AE0-1Burford CoyotesBurford
MCRR39Feb 165:30 PMCaledonia Thunder AE6-1Delhi Rockets AEDelhi
MCRR38Feb 166:00 PMBurford Coyotes4-6Simcoe Warriors AETalbot
MCRR32Feb 198:00 PMDelhi Rockets AE1-1Langton LeafsLangton
MCRR29Feb 198:15 PMBurford Coyotes0-6Caledonia Thunder AEHCCC (Clark)
MCRR37Feb 199:00 PMTavistock Titans AE5-3Tillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
MCRR41Feb 237:00 PMTavistock Titans AE1-0Delhi Rockets AEDelhi
MCRR42Feb 238:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies AE1-5Caledonia Thunder AEHCCC (Clark)
MCRR21Feb 267:30 PMDelhi Rockets AE1-4Tillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
MCRR13Feb 268:00 PMSimcoe Warriors AE4-1Langton LeafsLangton
MCRR25Feb 294:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AE5-3Langton LeafsLangton
MCRR44Mar 016:30 PMLangton Leafs3-3Delhi Rockets AEDelhi
MCRR43Mar 017:00 PMBurford Coyotes3-5Tillsonburg Tornadoes AETillsonburg (Memorial)
MCRR18Mar 037:25 PMBurford Coyotes3-3Tavistock Titans AETavistock
MCRR03Mar 048:00 PMTavistock Titans AE5-3Simcoe Warriors AETalbot
MCRR19Mar 049:15 PMLangton Leafs1-3Burford CoyotesBurford
MCRR24Mar 073:10 PMCaledonia Thunder AE2-1Tavistock Titans AETavistock
MCRR15Mar 078:30 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes AE5-2New Hamburg Huskies AEWilmot Complex (Optimist)
MCRR34Mar 087:00 PMLangton Leafs0-9Caledonia Thunder AEHCCC (Clark)
Game Data Last Updated: Aug 14, 4:02 AM, Next Update: Aug 24, 4:02 AM
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Saturday, August 15, 2020 at 3:47 AM