Novice, 2017-2018 (Southern Counties Minor Hockey Association)

PrintNovice Group A Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Mar 18
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Tillsonburg10100020
    2Simcoe1072115
    3Twin Centre1063113
    4Caledonia103617
    5Paris102715
    6Ingersoll1001000
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 02
    6:00P
    Paris7Ingersoll2
    Jan 04
    7:05P
    Caledonia1Twin Centre8
    Jan 07
    12:30P
    Tillsonburg7Simcoe2
    Jan 09
    6:00P
    Simcoe5Ingersoll4
    Jan 10
    6:00P
    Paris2Caledonia3
    Jan 11
    6:05P
    Ingersoll1Twin Centre8
    Jan 16
    6:00P
    Tillsonburg13Ingersoll1
    Jan 18
    6:05P
    Paris4Twin Centre11
    Jan 21
    12:30P
    Caledonia1Simcoe8
    Jan 21
    1:30P
    Ingersoll0Tillsonburg7
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Caledonia3Paris3
    Jan 28
    1:30P
    Simcoe2Tillsonburg3
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Caledonia5Ingersoll0
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Twin Centre5Caledonia3
    Feb 01
    6:05P
    Tillsonburg10Twin Centre2
    Feb 04
    12:30P
    Paris1Simcoe4
    Feb 07
    6:00P
    Ingersoll0Caledonia4
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    Twin Centre4Paris1
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    Simcoe10Paris2
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    Simcoe2Caledonia1
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Paris2Tillsonburg8
    Feb 18
    1:30P
    Twin Centre1Tillsonburg5
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Twin Centre6Ingersoll2
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Ingersoll2Simcoe6
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Caledonia0Tillsonburg6
    Feb 25
    12:30P
    Twin Centre3Simcoe4
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Tillsonburg5Caledonia0
    Mar 08
    7:15P
    Simcoe3Twin Centre3
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Tillsonburg7Paris1
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Ingersoll2Paris5
  • Mar 11-Mar 27
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    6:00P
    Caledonia0Tillsonburg1
  • Mar 11-Mar 27
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    6:00P
    Twin Centre2Simcoe3
  • Apr 14-Apr 01
    A Final
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    2:15P
    Simcoe3Tillsonburg5
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
NARR01Jan 026:00 PMParis Wolf Pack7-2Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
NARR04Jan 047:05 PMCaledonia Thunder1-8Twin Centre StarsWellesley
NARR05Jan 0712:30 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes7-2Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
NARR06Jan 096:00 PMSimcoe Warriors5-4Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
NARR07Jan 106:00 PMParis Wolf Pack2-3Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
NARR09Jan 116:05 PMIngersoll Express1-8Twin Centre StarsWellesley
NARR12Jan 166:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes13-1Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
NARR14Jan 186:05 PMParis Wolf Pack4-11Twin Centre StarsWellesley
NARR16Jan 2112:30 PMCaledonia Thunder1-8Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
NARR15Jan 211:30 PMIngersoll Express0-7Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
NARR19Jan 256:00 PMCaledonia Thunder3-3Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
NARR30Jan 281:30 PMSimcoe Warriors2-3Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
NARR23Jan 306:00 PMCaledonia Thunder5-0Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
NARR24Jan 317:00 PMTwin Centre Stars5-3Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
NARR26Feb 016:05 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes10-2Twin Centre StarsWellesley
NARR28Feb 0412:30 PMParis Wolf Pack1-4Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
NARR02Feb 076:00 PMIngersoll Express0-4Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
NARR29Feb 086:00 PMTwin Centre Stars4-1Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
NARR03Feb 104:30 PMSimcoe Warriors10-2Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
NARR13Feb 146:00 PMSimcoe Warriors2-1Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
NARR21Feb 147:00 PMParis Wolf Pack2-8Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
NARR27Feb 181:30 PMTwin Centre Stars1-5Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
NARR17Feb 206:00 PMTwin Centre Stars6-2Ingersoll ExpressIngersoll
NARR22Feb 236:00 PMIngersoll Express2-6Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
NARR10Feb 244:00 PMCaledonia Thunder0-6Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
NARR11Feb 2512:30 PMTwin Centre Stars3-4Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
NARR18Mar 076:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes5-0Caledonia ThunderHCCC (Clark)
NARR20Mar 087:15 PMSimcoe Warriors3-3Twin Centre StarsWellesley
NARR08Mar 096:00 PMTillsonburg Tornadoes7-1Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
NARR25Mar 106:00 PMIngersoll Express2-5Paris Wolf PackBrant Sports (Gurney)
NAS-1Mar 206:00 PMCaledonia Thunder0-1Tillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
NAS-2Mar 216:00 PMTwin Centre Stars2-3Simcoe WarriorsTalbot
NAFMar 252:15 PMSimcoe Warriors3-5Tillsonburg TornadoesTalbot
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 21, 3:00 AM.
Group Pages
View Another Group
2017-2018 Pages
Printed from southerncounties.ca on Saturday, July 21, 2018 at 6:41 PM